CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3145 / -81.0504
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormond Condo Club
  • Building: Ormond Condo Club
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: EXCLUSIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Sabrina Pallocca
  • 407-545-2266
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Oceanfront one bedroom condo fully renovated! Discover this beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom oceanfront condominium on the third floor, offering breathtaking views and immediate access to the beach no roads to cross, just steps from the sand. the condo features a brand new bathroom and modern finishes throughout, making a move in or rent out gem. Perfect for investors, the property allows short term rentals with a minimum stay of one week (rare to find) and financially strong HOA, providing excellent rental potential. Enjoy resort style amenities including a heated swimming pool, laundry on site located on the common area and assigned parking. Experience the ultimate in coastal living with the convenience of being just a short stroll from the ocean and beach, while enjoying a serene private retreat with spectacular views. This is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 935.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Adriana Albanese
  • Association Phone: 396-846-5098
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 304 ORMOND CONDO CLUB MB 31 PGS 110-114 INC MB 32 PGS 12-14 INC PER OR 1391 PGS 0602-0603 AKA BENT PALM PER OR 5833 PGS 1810-1811 PER D/C 6415 PG 2442 PER OR 6699 PGS 2165-2166 PER OR 6992 PG 3008 PER OR 8123 PG 1206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4202-04-00-3040
  • Unit Number: 3040
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($255.39 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape! Nestled directly across from the pristine No Drive Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate beachside living experience. Situated on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119417
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$285,000.00

2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060 More Like This

Welcome to one of Ormond by the Sea's most desired locations, Windemere Shores! Enjoy Beautiful Direct Ocean Views from your 3rd floor 2 Bed 2 Bath completely furnished unit. Situated across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1203233
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$320,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

Unwind, reconnect, and embrace the oceanfront lifestyle. Discover your sanctuary on this barrier island, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beachfront haven nestled on a serene, no drive beach in Ormond by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205435
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,999.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! This Florida paradise is a must see with breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean. Imagine waking up to the sound of waves and being steps away from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213204
  2. Provided by Trademark Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

*** turn key updated beautifully furnished oceanview fairwind shores condo *** in the heart of ormond by the sea! A coastal community * with a small town feel like no other, and your no drive be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214993
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 More Like This

Step into coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217615
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 404, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$290,000.00

89 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Are you looking for an affordable, furnished beachfront escape? This Ormond Beach gem is among the least expensive direct oceanfront options in Central Florida! Expansive beach views set your daily sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219360
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222126
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Seton Trail 8, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00

65 Seton Trail 8 More Like This

Renovated 1,050 sq ft beachside townhouse in Ormond Beach just steps from the ocean, offering dog friendly, low maintenance coastal living with walkable access to shops, cafs, and local dining. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222594
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com