CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4339 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4339 Renly Lane
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4986 / -81.7109
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Hartwood Lndg
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Robert Christiano
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculately maintained and truly move in ready, this three bedroom, two bath home is located in the desirable, amenity rich community of Hartwood Landing located on a quite cul de sac. Exceptional curb appeal welcomes you with lush landscaping, a paver driveway, and a rare tandem three car garageperfect for extra storage, hobbies, or additional vehicles. Inside, the home feels nearly new, featuring wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a light, neutral color palette that enhances the open, airy feel. Two generously sized guest bedrooms offer ample closet space and ceiling fans, while the guest bathroom features a single vanity with generous counter space and a tub/shower combination with tile surround. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large center island, 42 inch cabinetry with crown molding, a designer backsplash, and a cooktop with a sleek stainless steel vent hoodideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A cozy dining area flows seamlessly into the spacious living room, with abundant natural light, creating an inviting space to relax or gather with family and friends. The private primary suite is a true retreat, offering dual vanities with extensive counter space, a large walk in tiled shower with glass enclosure, & an oversized walk in closet. Triple sliding glass doors lead to the screened patio and expansive backyardperfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying Floridas sunshine. Features a premium whole house water softener. Hartwood Landing residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool and cabana, parks, green spaces, scenic walking trails, and high speed internet included in the HOA. Ideally situated in Clermont, known for its rolling hills and Chain of Lakes, this home offers endless opportunities for boating, fishing, biking, and outdoor recreation, along with convenient access to Highway 27, SR 429, the Florida Turnpike, Winter Garden Village, historic downtown Winter Garden, and Orlandos world famous attractions. This exceptional home combines modern style, thoughtful upgrades, comfort, and an unbeatable locationtruly a rare opportunity in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management- Krystal Soto
  • Association Phone: 407.317.5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARTWOOD LANDING PB 75 PG 22-32 LOT 21 ORB 5722 PG 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-26-0100-000-02100
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13144 Coldwater Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$525,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

13144 Coldwater Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower Price, Seller will replace roof upon contract to be paid at closing. Indulge in the allure of this captivating 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom family residence nestled within the picturesque rolling h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5083315
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Wilfredo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($167.10 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $520,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Surf Top Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,000.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

2722 Surf Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2022 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing a flexible layout ideal for modern living. Located within a gated community featuring a commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Brentwood Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

1195 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home on a generous 0.37 acre corner lot, shaded by mature trees that create a peaceful and inviting setting. From the moment you arrive, the pride of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109757
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Shorecrest Cir, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$545,000.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

1245 Shorecrest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Clermont, Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after Indian Shores community, just minutes from Lake Minnehaha and the scenic Clermont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109763
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com