CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 410, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 410
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.369 / -81.5011
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Blue Heron Beach Residence Tow
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stephane Loth
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the Blue Heron Beach Resort, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers approximately 1,078 square feet of living space. Positioned on the fourth floor in unit 410 of Tower One, this condo hotel presents resort style amenities and lake views. The condo is a fully renovated corner unit, featuring bay windows for extra natural light, a brand new kitchen with high end countertops, new furniture and tile flooring throughout. The Resort amenities include a swimming pool, a fitness center, and entertainment facilities featuring arcade games. The outdoor areas showcase tropical landscaping, creating a vacation inspired atmosphere. A boardwalk with a dock extends to the lake, offering waterfront enjoyment and outdoor seating areas under gazebos. The residence features two private balconies where owners can appreciate the surrounding views. One is on the lake side, the other one on the Disney side, offering fireworks views at night. The building provides convenient parking. The property is minutes from Disneyworld, Seaworld, as well as many restaurants and upscale outlets. Orange County Government has Blue Heron listed as a short term rental property and is not intended for full time occupancy. Call to see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1078.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1087.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Meloon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BLUE HERON BEACH RESORT TOWER 1 CONDOMINIUM 8446/1530 UNIT 410
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-28-0647-00-410
  • Unit Number: 410
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11407 Splitwood Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$354,900.00 ($239.47 / sqft )

11407 Splitwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and truly move in ready, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly desirable Somerset Village community in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143103
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Benson Mutisya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31503, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$399,000.00 ($186.36 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31503 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW FURNITURE PACKAGE MARCH 2026 all new furniture awaiting full set of new photographs furnished photos show new furniture unfurnished photos show the full layout Rare Penthouse Opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321183
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$347,500.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

10626 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Deergrass Lane, where comfort meets convenience in this thoughtfully maintained home. Nestled in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood, this property offers residents the ideal balance of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 Williamsport Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$415,000.00 ($199.52 / sqft )

5321 Williamsport Drive Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional Living in the Heart of Williamsburg Welcome home to the Heart of Williamsburg, where this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358740
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Joynt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5304 Seaton Hall Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$375,000.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

5304 Seaton Hall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5304 Seaton Hall Lane, a beautifully maintained home nestled in a desirable Orlando community just minutes from world class attractions, dining, and shopping. This inviting residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371634
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 William And Mary Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$353,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

10823 William And Mary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready with major updates! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a single car garage offers a versatile floor plan in a convenient Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374871
  2. Provided by CHASTAIN REAL ESTATE COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10848 Wilderness Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$389,800.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

10848 Wilderness Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location, HOA optional. Thinking about AirB&B, this property is within 5 mins walk to grocery shopping, 5 mins drive to SeaWorld, Discovery Cove, and Aquatica Orlando. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376994
  2. Provided by SMART 1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10640 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$339,900.00 ($146.01 / sqft )

10640 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to get into a Williamsburg home at a great price. This is one of the few 2 bed 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This is one of the original Miller homes that started the villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378774
  2. Provided by MARK MORGAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Westbrook Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$364,900.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

5517 Westbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This a well kept and maintained Williamsburg home with a newer tile roof. This home also has had a large 3rd bedroom added making it an ideal first or retirement home. Newer heat and air will help mak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383181
  2. Provided by MARK MORGAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$318,900.00 ($224.42 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a place where your morning coffee comes with palm trees and your backyard is basically Disney? Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in WorldQuest Resort where vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386262
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Cabral Mendonca Leefers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com