CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5578 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1362
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5126 / -81.458
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condominium
  • Building: Palms Club Condominium
  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Jenny Dunn
  • 407-909-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lowest priced, largest floor plan in The Palms! Motivated seller meticulously maintained this lovely home located in amenity rich, guard gated living in the heart of Orlando. This rare, ground floor, end unit condominium offers the largest floor plan in the community at nearly 1400 square feet! Featuring three large bedrooms, two bathrooms, and spacious living areas, all on a single level. The home was tastefully updated, including a bright kitchen with quartz countertops and newer appliances, and a new AC in 2024. Offered at the lowest price per square foot in all of The Palms, the open concept living and dining areas provide a flexible layout that feels spacious and inviting, while the split bedroom plan offers privacy for all. The primary suite features a generous walk in closet as part of a calm, comfortable retreat. One of this homes standout advantages is its exceptional location within the community, situated just steps from the pool and clubhouse, allowing you to enjoy the full suite of amenities with ease. Residents have access to a resort style pool, large hot tub, grilling area, sauna, a fitness room, and an indoor childrens play area, all set within beautifully maintained, guard gated surroundings. The association provides a truly low maintenance lifestyle, covering exterior maintenance, landscaping, community security, amenities, valet trash, and internet and cable, making this an ideal option for buyers seeking lock and leave living, a second home, or a home with a wonderful convenience factor. Located just minutes from Universal Studios, major roadways, world class dining, and shopping, this home offers outstanding access to Orlandos top employment and entertainment corridors. Zoned for Dr. Phillips High School, the location adds long term appeal for both end users and vacationers alike. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a second home in one of the only guard gated communities in Metrowest, this condo delivers space, convenience, and lifestyle, right outside your door. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1362.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 834.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service/Aggie Rivera
  • Association Phone: (407)299-3633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 101 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-01-101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4312 Kirkman Road 1404, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4312 Kirkman Road 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour gated community. Very quite close to Universal and Valencia College. Gym, Pool, Pier on Turkey Lake.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398428
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 24, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$174,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 24 More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Luxury in Villa Medici! Step into this stunning, Manhattan inspired 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom renovated unit in the highly desirable Villa Medici community. Centrally located, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103714
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Celia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,900.00 ($148.43 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Style, space, and location; this one has it ALL! Located in the heart of MetroWest, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,212 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space where comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106788
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($251.26 / sqft )

5108 Conroy Road 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor apartment. The entire unit features impeccable tile flooring, ensuring easy maintenance and a clean, modern aesth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135906
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 S Kirkman Road 502, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

4356 S Kirkman Road 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Southwest Orlando Condo FOR SALE! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Sunset Lakes community in Southwest Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136663
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$175,000.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,107 sq ft of living space, built in 2001, located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Woods. This second floor unit features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 24564 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136915
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Arleen Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$159,749.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY!!!!! Gorgeous second floor 2 bedrooms 2 bath in resort like condominium. full of amenities as 24 hrs security guarded with fence, 3 pools, Sauna, hot spa, bowling alley, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139442
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com