CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5554 Metrowest Boulevard 206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $159,749
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5109 / -81.4574
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condo
  • Building: Palms Club Condo
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Joseph Fernandini
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY!!!!! Gorgeous second floor 2 bedrooms 2 bath in resort like condominium. full of amenities as 24 hrs security guarded with fence, 3 pools, Sauna, hot spa, bowling alley, fitness center located close to great schools, shopping areas, Colleges, Theme parks and close to major roads. unit has all appliances included as washer and Dryer there is a current lease for one year term ended on November 2026, monthly income is $1600 Owner motivated
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1159.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aggie Rivera
  • Association Phone: 407-299-3633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 206 BLDG 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-04-206
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4312 Kirkman Road 1404, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4312 Kirkman Road 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour gated community. Very quite close to Universal and Valencia College. Gym, Pool, Pier on Turkey Lake.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398428
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 24, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$174,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 24 More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Luxury in Villa Medici! Step into this stunning, Manhattan inspired 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom renovated unit in the highly desirable Villa Medici community. Centrally located, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103714
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Celia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,900.00 ($148.43 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Style, space, and location; this one has it ALL! Located in the heart of MetroWest, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,212 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space where comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106788
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($251.26 / sqft )

5108 Conroy Road 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor apartment. The entire unit features impeccable tile flooring, ensuring easy maintenance and a clean, modern aesth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135906
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 S Kirkman Road 502, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

4356 S Kirkman Road 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Southwest Orlando Condo FOR SALE! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Sunset Lakes community in Southwest Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136663
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$175,000.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,107 sq ft of living space, built in 2001, located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Woods. This second floor unit features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 24564 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136915
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Arleen Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$145,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

5116 Conroy Road 12 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Property is already Short Sale approved! Awesome opportunity to own this two bedroom two bath, this modern spanish styled condominium has it all. welcome to your home... this lovely apartm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138678
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com