CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
413 Princeton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 413 Princeton Street
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 2143
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5715 / -81.3854
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32804
  • Subdivision: Princeton Court
  • Elementary School: Princeton Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  • Contact: Harif Hazera LLC
  • 407-644-3295
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally situated in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods, this move in ready College Park bungalow offers a rare balance of timeless character and refined modern luxury. Spanning more than 1,600 square feet, the meticulously renovated three bedroom, two bath residence showcases over $450,000 in luxurious upgrades and custom finishes throughout. Step inside to a warm and inviting formal living room anchored by a classic wood burning fireplace, creating an ideal setting for intimate evenings and relaxed gatherings. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen highlighted by a striking nine foot Dolomite stone island, premium ZLINE gas range, new appliances, and custom cabinetry, thoughtfully designed for entertaining and everyday living. A versatile bonus room just off the kitchen offers flexible space for a home office, study or creative studio. The owners suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a custom designed walk in closet system. Each additional bedroom is outfitted with California Closets, providing exceptional storage and organization. Every detail has been carefully considered, including a new roof, all new plumbing and electrical systems, a new air conditioning system, instant hot water tap, whole home water filtration system, and new windows, doors, siding, and premium flooring throughout. Outdoors, the fully fenced yard offers privacy, security, and an inviting space for relaxation or entertaining. Enhancing its appeal, the home may be sold fully furnished with high quality, designer selected pieces that complement the residences elevated aesthetic, creating a turnkey opportunity. Just blocks from AdventHealth and Orlando Health, Edgewater Drive, Ivanhoe Village, Rollins College and downtown Orlando, this exceptional home offers unparalleled access to renowned dining, shopping, parks, bike trails and top rated schools. This is a rare opportunity to own a completely renovated and optionally fully furnished College Park residence where luxury, location and lifestyle align seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Historic District, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Princeton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRINCETON COURT N/21 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32804 - Orlando/College Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-22-29-7260-00-240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T/W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1036 Courtland Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$776,500.00 ($309.12 / sqft )

1036 Courtland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning recently built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Modern Farmhouse located in the vibrant North 32804 area of College Park, just minutes from Downtown Orlando. Offering 1,875 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388103
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Silvia Kinkela, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Vanderbilt Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$699,900.00 ($298.21 / sqft )

37 Vanderbilt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the bungalow lined streets of College Park, where charm and convenience meet in this beautifully maintained character home! Step inside to find solid hardwood floors and a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388580
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emily Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Neptune Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$614,900.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

3601 Neptune Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offered at $614,900 a price improvement in the highly sought after College Park/Palomar area! This move in ready home delivers the space, layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392398
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Shilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Steele Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$624,750.00 ($166.38 / sqft )

2 Steele Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a premier corner lot in the heart of 32804, this residence offers a blend of comfort, design and functional flexibility. Featuring a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom main home and a fully integrat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395633
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leighton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Ellwood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$779,900.00 ($264.37 / sqft )

724 Ellwood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction in College Park at this price point? Nearly impossible to find. Set on a dead end street, this tandem style single family detached home offers the rare combination

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404286
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Unger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Venetian Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$724,900.00 ($295.88 / sqft )

1020 Venetian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Driveways 3 Entrances 2 Homes! Incredible Investment Opportunity in the Heart of College Park / Downtown Orlando! Welcome to this rare and versatile property situated on a spacious corner lot of n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406352
  2. Provided by VOSS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lindsay Kaye Voss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Smith Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$639,000.00 ($266.25 / sqft )

918 Smith Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Enjoy a total of 1,944+sq ft including a private guest house! This updated and professionally staged (all furnishings are negotiable) college park ranch home has a split floor plan, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449326
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caryn Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com