CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
55-4 Church Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377318 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 55-4 Church Street
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5405 / -81.3801
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Church St Market Rep
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Sophia Eid
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 19th floor high rise residence offering stunning sunset views through floor to ceiling windows in every room. The light filled, open layout is enhanced by a built in desk, perfect for a home office or creative workspace. Enjoy elevated city living in the heart of downtown, surrounded by dining, shopping, entertainment, and everyday conveniences, all just steps away. Available NOW
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1340.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-29-1335-00-024
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury penthouse studio at society orlando 27th floor experience elevated urban living in this stunning penthouse level studio at society orlando, located in the vibrant heart of downtown orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 518 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361178
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,699.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Reduced More Like This

Great 2/2 NW corner unit. Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando living has to offer in this 6th story corner unit at 101 Eola. This stylish sky home features floor to ceiling windows, custom fabric dra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363810
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364222
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic sky

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 518 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370768
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Colonial Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

62 Colonial Drive 301 More Like This

Discover a rare blend of history and modern flair in this striking one bedroom corner loft, set inside one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic buildings the former China Glass Warehouse. Originally buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 1055, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,350.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

204 South Street 1055 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom townhouse at The Grande in Downtown Orlando. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, under stairs storage, gated and non gated entry to the home. Dual master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376427
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Anamaris Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,375.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom / 2 full bathroom condo unit in the luxury, boutique Star Tower high rise in Downtown Orlando's desirable South Eola District! Modern decor, floor to ceiling windows, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387543
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100-2 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100-2 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Urban Chic Meets Downtown Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath at Citi Tower Step into sophisticated city living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Citi Tower, located in the heart of Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389406
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,850.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at The Vue at Lake Eola, Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rise. This exceptional one bedroom residence offers an exclusive lifestyle rarely found in city living.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398608
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Ole Mussenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo at the Vue in Downtown Orlando. 12th floor unit with views of Lake Eola from balcony. The Vue is one of Downtown Orlando's top luxury high rise condominium b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406384
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com