CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1841 Park Forest Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1841 Park Forest Boulevard
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8207 / -81.6274
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Country Club Mount
  • Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Mount Dora
  • High School: Mount Dora
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Devin Lofton
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience golf course living at it's finest on the 7th fairway in the highly desirable Country Club of Mount Dora. Recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a roof and gutters replaced in 2024, a screened rear patio added in 2021, a water heater from 2019, plantation shutters and professionally cleaned carpets throughout. This move in ready home offers peaceful pond views, an insulated sunroom under air for a true Florida friendly indoor outdoor lifestyle. The next homeowner can create a butterfly garden in the amazing backyard. The community has a nature preserve easement created to protect wildlife, thus no new buildings/homes can be built. Step inside the split floor plan layout, featuring high ceilings and double pane windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen is a standout, with granite countertops, 42 inch high raised stained maple cabinetry, a kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and an open flow into the main living and dining areas. No more fighting for closet space! The primary bedroom features three spacious closets for ultimate organization, while the spa like master bath boasts dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower for a luxurious retreat. The garage includes an insulated door to keep it warmer in winter and cooler in summer, plus built in storage and a workbench, perfect for hobbies, tools, or extra organization. Located in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood, this home offers access to the beautiful Country Club of Mount Dora, complete with golf, tennis, pickleball courts and a clubhouse restaurant. Just minutes from parks, shopping, dining, and the year round festivals of downtown Mount Dora.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2172.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • School Elementary: Round Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-383-0363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA, THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA UNIT 1 LOT 55 PB 32 PGS 37-41 ORB 4172 PG 1202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1500-000-05500
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30409 Tokara Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$459,500.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

30409 Tokara Terrace More Like This

Mount Dora Pool Home Under $460,000 Lush Backyard and Move In Ready Updates If youve been searching for a home that truly checks the boxes with space, comfort, and smart upgrades, this is it. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105450
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Ansley Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$455,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

5548 Ansley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Stoneybrook community of Mount Dora, 5548 Ansley Way offers space, character, and plenty of potential. This home provides a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106711
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jaret Whitney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5269 Royce Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$489,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

5269 Royce Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Price. New Opportunity. Same Incredible Home in Stoneybrook Hills. A fresh opportunity has arrived in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook Hills. Now with a major price improv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109316
  2. Provided by HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Kimberly Largey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Normandy Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$479,900.00 ($152.74 / sqft )

1945 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Nestled in the highly sought after Pinecrest neighborhood of Mount Dora, this charming mid century modern home offers timeless style and an unbeatable location. Upon entry, youre we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110625
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lindsey Verkaik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com