CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6382 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6382 Golden Dewdrop Trail
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4632 / -81.5534
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Landings Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Alice Anne Jackson
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally situated within windermere landings and in close proximity to highly rated schools, convenience stores, restaurants, golf courses & other amenities, this immaculately presented 3 bedroom and 2. 5 bath property with 2 car garage and private driveway is a true gem with its stunning curb appeal and turnkey presentation! On approach the front porch feels inviting with its welcoming entryway and foyer area that leads into a versatile living room with contemporary fireplace. At the heart of the home is the expansive open plan concept kitchen and family room with plenty of natural light which flows into an informal sunlit breakfast/dining nook. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the gourmet kitchen which is a chefs dream with its ample cabinetry, central island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, high top countertop seating and recently upgraded fixtures including a touchless faucet. The first floor has a separate guest powder half bath serving the living room areas. All bedrooms, loft and laundry room are located on the second level. Upstairs the spacious loft is a flex space which can be retained as a study or games area or indeed can be converted into a 4th bedroom. The primary bedroom is a well appointed, true retreat with views of the nightly disney fireworks and boasts upgraded walk in closet and ensuite bathroom consisting of separate vanities and walk in shower with new fittings. Each of the other two bedrooms are well proportioned with generous & recently upgraded closet spaces and adjacent to a full bathroom. A conveniently located laundry room with digital combo washer and dryer completes the second floor. Home has no carpets and features designer light fixtures, plenty of storage closets on both floors, windows adorned with drapes & blinds and new water heater. A further highlight is an an in built surround sound system to create ambiance in both the home and the patio area! Seamlessly blending the outdoor with the indoor, enjoy florida lifestyle living either lounging under the shade of the covered patio area or out on the fully enclosed/fenced in paved courtyard with focal point pergola. An added benefit with this property is the ultra low maintenance landscaping! Windermere landings has a community pool, cabana house, playground, dog park and a green space kick ball area. Easy access to major highways/roads, local shopping malls and entertainment as well as the theme parks and orlando international airport. All furniture is available but separately negotiated. Dont miss out, book your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2139.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 133.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Management Company
  • Association Phone: 407-3337787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDERMERE LANDINGS PHASE 2 76/70 LOT 77
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-28-9453-00-770
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$585,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful place. This immaculate home features include over 2,100 square feet of living space, a desirable Kitchen with 42" Cabinets and Granite, Stainless Steel Appliances, Beautiful Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106279
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yindy Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13339 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

13339 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a standout opportunity in WINDERMERE , offering closing cost assistance and positioned for a timely sale. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with 2,947 sq ft delivers the space, layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141148
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Tettenhall Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$679,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

6965 Tettenhall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for a quick Sale . Welcome to own this beautiful home in lakes of windermere . 5 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms that has been remodeled . Marble floor through downstairs and laminate upstairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340538
  2. Provided by VISION HOME REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Nabil Chakrouni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Thornhill Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($182.75 / sqft )

6712 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With timeless curb appeal and a front porch built for slow mornings, this Windermere home blends classic charm with the upgrades that make everyday life easier. Step inside and the ceilings rise, sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351284
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13232 Longacre Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$689,000.00 ($200.93 / sqft )

13232 Longacre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful home in desired Windermere. This two story home features five large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and a spacious 2 car garage. Designed with an open floor plan has a large living and dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lucia Kronenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13118 Sunkiss Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$579,000.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

13118 Sunkiss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 13118 Sunkiss Loop | Summerport, Windermere Located in the heart of Summerport, one of Windermere's most sought after communities, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385211
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Desmond Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$600,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this 4 bedroom 3 bathrooms in the tranquil Summerport community in Windermere. The first floor consists of the Kitchen, dining, family room, living room, the Master bedroom and the 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com