CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5554 Metrowest Boulevard 4-310, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 4-310
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5109 / -81.4574
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condo
  • Building: Palms Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Abdul Aitboukil
  • 407-614-3873
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Palms Club in sought after MetroWestan amenity rich, guard gated community offering true resort style living. This 3rd floor 2BR/2BA features a desirable split bedroom layout and higher/vaulted ceilings that make the space feel bright and open. Enjoy a totally renovated kitchen and a fully renovated primary bathroom, plus updated flooring throughout for a fresh, modern look. The open living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, and all appliances are included for a move in ready experience. Community amenities include three pools, spa, clubhouse, fitness center/aerobics studio, tennis, sand volleyball, indoor bowling alley, racquetball, sauna, BBQ/picnic areas, and more. Conveniently located near MetroWest shopping and dining, with easy access to major roadways, Universal, and Downtown Orlando. ***Property is currently occupied by tenant paying $1800 and lease ends in April 2027***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1205.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 736.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angie Rivera/FirstService
  • Association Phone: (407)299-3633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 310 BLDG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-04-310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4-310
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5617 Blue Shadows Court 4, Orlando, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($225.32 / sqft )

5617 Blue Shadows Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

✨ Welcome to 5617 Blue Shadows Ct #66 4 in Orlando! ✨ This fully furnished townhome is ready for its next owner and offers plenty of potential with just a little TLC. Featuring a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123906
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134438
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 937, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,900.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 937 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed/2 bath condo (approx. 1,237 sq ft) in the gated Residences at Villa Medici, ideally located near The Mall at Millenia, I 4, shopping, and dining. This split bedroom layout features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138602
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Jasmine Creek Lane 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$198,000.00 ($173.53 / sqft )

4710 Jasmine Creek Lane 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

AS IS Orlando condo in a prime location near Universal Studios! Spacious 2BR/2.BA home with high ceilings, private balcony with creek views, screened in patio, and partial pool view. Building has n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Metrowest Boulevard 201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

5512 Metrowest Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Price! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo located on the second floor in the gated community of The Palm Club in MetroWest. _THE SELLER IS OFFERING THE FIRST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144026
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Kirkman Road 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($175.15 / sqft )

4308 Kirkman Road 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the highly sought after Sunset Lake community in Orlando! With 1,199 sq ft of well designed living space, this property offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146891
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$189,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Summergate Condominiums, where comfort and convenience meet in a prime Orlando location. This beautifully maintained first floor unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6227881
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 Vineland Road 112, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$208,000.00 ($198.47 / sqft )

5201 Vineland Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This ground floor 2 bed/2 bath condo is located in the Tamarind community. The kitchen has granite countertops, wood cabinets and STAINLESS STEEL appliances. The primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279672
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sasha Mabed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com