CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3016 Crystal Creek Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3016 Crystal Creek Boulevard
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2129
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3893 / -81.4304
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Crystal Creek
  • Elementary School: John Young Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: David Dorman
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Solar powered, pond front living with NO HOAwelcome to this move in ready Florida retreat offering privacy, efficiency, and a true connection to nature. Set on a premium homesite backing to water with no rear neighbors, this property delivers the lifestyle buyers are actively searching forpeaceful views, outdoor living, and long term savings thanks to a fully paid off solar system (2021) designed to significantly reduce monthly electric costs. Key Features Buyers Love No HOA Enjoy flexibility with no monthly dues or restrictive rules (always verify independently) Pond front setting Relax with tranquil water views and golden sunsets right from your backyard Energy efficiency Paid off solar system for lower utility bills and added value Major updates completed Kitchen and plumbing (2021), natural gas water heater (2025), HVAC (2017), roof (2015) Bright, Functional Interior Step inside to an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and durable flooring throughout, creating a light filled and low maintenance living space. The remodeled kitchen (2021) stands out with a coastal inspired design featuring quartz countertops, aqua glass backsplash, recessed lighting, and a deep stainless steel sink beneath a garden windowblending style and functionality for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a large walk in closet and a beautifully updated bath including dual vanities, quartz counters, a soaking tub, and a glass enclosed shower. A welcoming foyer opens to a sunlit dining area with a bay window, while the main living room flows seamlessly to the screened patio through French doors, enhancing the indoor outdoor connection buyers expect in Florida homes. Outdoor Living & Natural Surroundings Enjoy the best of Florida living from your screened patio overlooking the pond, with a backyard framed by mature landscaping including olive and crepe myrtle trees. Located near the headwaters of Shingle Creek, this area offers access to kayaking, canoeing, and nature trails, with frequent sightings of native wildlife including herons and deer. The nearby Shingle Creek Regional Trail adds even more outdoor recreation opportunities. Prime Central Florida Location With convenient access to the Beachline Expressway (SR 528), Florida Turnpike, and John Young Parkway, commuting to Orlando, the airport, and major attractions is simple and efficient. If youre searching for a home that combines energy efficiency, privacy, water views, and outdoor lifestylewith no HOA restrictionsthis one offers a rare opportunity in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1577.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: John Young Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL CREEK 36/149 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-24-29-1810-00-400
  • Style: Bungalow, Florida, Ranch, Traditional
  • View: City, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13644 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$475,000.00 ($208.98 / sqft )

13644 Tetherline Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace Dream Home Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated **two story single family residence** in the desirable Falcon Trace community. With modern upgrades and inviting spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139417
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alba Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12131 Agana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$420,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

12131 Agana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfortable, stylish, and secure living. This beautiful property offers a bright open concept layout that flows perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Franqmary Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Paprika Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$389,999.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

2121 Paprika Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA in Gingermill a rare opportunity in Orlandos sought after 32837 zip code. Welcome to 2121 Paprika Dr, a well maintained home offering a functional layout with bright, open living spaces, a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143385
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Gabe Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Fambridge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$499,900.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

12017 Fambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with over 2,500 sq ft located in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This spacious home features a bright open layout, high ceilings, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145288
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4936 Bellthorn Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$485,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

4936 Bellthorn Drive More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, located in the award winning master planned Hunters Creek master Community, offers a stylish and spacious opportunity. Fresh Interior and Exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352630
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388530
  2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
  3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com