CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14335 Fresno Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14335 Fresno Drive
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2555
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3626 / -81.1712
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Pines Sixth Add
  • Elementary School: Moss Park
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Innovation
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Kendrick
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Isle of Pines near Moss Park. Home offers 2,035 square feet of living space just steps from the scenic Isle of Pine Preserve Green Trail Trailhead. As you enter, you're welcomed by dual living areas on either side of the foyercreating flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting guests. One of the living spaces features a charming wood burning fireplace, adding warmth and character to the home. Continue through to the bright, open kitchen and breakfast nook, perfectly positioned for everyday living. French doors off the kitchen lead to a covered outdoor patio, screened in pool, and spacious backyardyour own private Florida oasis ideal for year round enjoyment. This home blends comfort and smart updates for true peace of mind. A durable metal roof was installed in 2017, the A/C system was replaced in 2022, and the water heater was updated in 2020. The kitchen includes a brand new dishwasher and oven, ready for your culinary adventures. Out back, the pool was beautifully resurfaced in March 2023, creating a fresh and inviting retreat. A termite bond held by Massey Services adds another layer of confidence for homeowners. Location is everything, and this home delivers with convenient access to shopping at Cornerstone at Narcoossee and proximity to Innovation High School. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby preserve trails for morning walks and weekend adventures. optional HOA is $235/year and owner gets access to Lake Mary Jane, a boat dock, a playground, huge grill area, basketball court, swim area, bathrooms and more. There is even a large pavilion to rent with grills for an additional price for private events. With thoughtful updates throughout and nothing left to do, this home is truly move in ready and waiting for its next owners to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF PINES SIXTH ADDITION V/43 LOT 383
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-31-3884-03-830
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10408 Chorlton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$729,000.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

10408 Chorlton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction. Sellers says sell!! Bellow appraised value. An incredible 5 bedroom and 3 full baths, freshly painted golf front move in ready home. Located in the well known subdivision, eagle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4097 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138590
  2. Provided by ABRAHAM REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Bobby Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8607 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$580,000.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

8607 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh professionally completed interior paint throughout enhances this beautifully maintained two story home in the highly desirable Lake Nona area, creating a clean, modern, and move in ready feel fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139897
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keila Valentin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10711 Mottram Point, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$675,000.00 ($209.82 / sqft )

10711 Mottram Point Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the gated, golf course community of Eagle Creek. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this property off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146444
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$678,000.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147353
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9968 Chardonnay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$645,000.00 ($243.95 / sqft )

9968 Chardonnay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Lake Nona, this property presents a great investment opportunity with strong demand in the area. Well maintained home featuring excellent natural light and a functional layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Santino Miozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$725,000.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER MOTIVATED**. This home has been fully renovated. Discover the appeal of living in LAKE NONA at M0SS PARK RDG Community! This charming, family friendly, move in ready house features five bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148941
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Merchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Sandy Marsh Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$639,999.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

10125 Sandy Marsh Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3,200+ sq. ft. home located in the highly sought after North Shore at Lake Hart Golf Community in the heart of the Lake Nona ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149542
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Shrouder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10658 Bannan Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$615,000.00 ($189.58 / sqft )

10658 Bannan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Three bedrooms and three baths with an office that can be used as a fourth bedroom, furnished with a Murphy bed that will stay, this gem in the Randall Park community with its open concept, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307525
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Herman Tomlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Juniper Moss Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$630,000.00 ($198.43 / sqft )

9214 Juniper Moss Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Why wait to build? Welcome home to this newer move in ready home in Moss Park Preserve that doesn't require a CDD! Situated in close proximity to Lake Nona, Orlando International Ai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377026
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Christy Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11851 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$700,000.00 ($127.30 / sqft )

11851 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakeview 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a versatile flex space, thoughtfully upgraded for modern living and comfort. Enjoy serene water views that create a peaceful and inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383114
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Jacome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com