CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3836 Grassland Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3836 Grassland Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4308
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3656 / -81.3223
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Somerset Xings
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Hillary Alvarez
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner townhome for rent in perfect location right next to lake nona. Internet and cable is included with rent! The hoa includes maintenance of the lawn & common areas, trash collection, use of the pool, cabana, playground & park, cable and internet. Somerset crossings is conveniently located on lake nona boulevard, less than a mile from the publix creekside shopping center and lake nona town center. Just a few minutes from medical city, ucf school of medicine, valencia state college, kpmg international & the orlando international airport. Easy access to main highways such as 417 and the turnpike, shopping, dining & entertainment. Inquire before is gone...!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1586.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mariluz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-24-30-7626-00-520
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12927 Boggy Pointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,000.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

12927 Boggy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Please use ShowingTime to schedule. Owner occupied. Please reach out to agent for door code

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398449
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Gaelle Cenord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11913 Hatcher Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11913 Hatcher Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and spacious single family home located in a quiet and well established neighborhood in South Orlando! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146586
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Mastrantuono, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Lake Biscayne Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,900.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1142 Lake Biscayne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent excellent location 4 bedroom ,2 and a half bathrooms.. pool with conservation lot ,granite in the kitchen, spacious master with jacuzzi. appliances in stainless steel. close t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146999
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4710 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse, with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor. Beautiful corner lot. Just 12 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 10 minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147312
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14385 Canvas Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14385 Canvas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Vale, one of D.R. Hortons most sought after townhome floorplans, now offered in the rapidly growing Nona West community in Orlandos Lake Nona corridor. This beautifully designed two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147621
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9743 Hollyhill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

9743 Hollyhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, modern property featuring an open concept layout with 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage and completely renovated home. This property offers comfort, style, and modern upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147844
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Diana Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 Chroma Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3312 Chroma Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new two story townhome features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 modern bathrooms for rent designed for comfort and functionality. Step into a luxury kitchen equipped with elegant stone counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 90.25 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148277
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Mountleigh Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2276 Mountleigh Trail More Like This

Available June 1st! For rent. This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an exceptional combination of comfort, style, and everyday convenience in a highly desirable ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148344
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com