CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
420 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390395 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 420 Alabama Avenue
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.254 / -81.2962
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud
  • Provided by: ROBERT SLACK LLC
  • Contact: Khurram Bukhari
  • 352-229-1187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex for rent located just a few blocks from beautiful East Lake Tohopekaliga in a quiet and desirable area. This well maintained block construction property sits on a large 1/3+ acre lot, offering plenty of outdoor space and a peaceful setting. The available unit is the right side unit (when facing the property from the street) and has been updated with wood and tile flooring, a newer A/C system, and newer refrigerator and range. The unit has also been refreshed with interior and exterior paint, creating a clean and comfortable living space. Additional features include attic insulation for improved energy efficiency, gutters, a private rear patio, and a spacious backyard with fruit trees, providing a relaxing outdoor environment. Conveniently located just minutes from the lake, parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways while still maintaining a quiet residential feel. Owner is related to the listing agent/broker.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1788.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0386-0040
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

201 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Very nice duplex with two bedrooms and two baths. Spacious living room is adjacent to the eat in kitchen with all the appliances. Some of the other amenities include a washer and dryer closet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148100
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1400 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location!!!Lovely 2BR 1BA cozy in law home EVERYTHING INCLUDED (electricity, water, internet) with a big front porch and yard. Everything inside is brand new. Enjoy easy clean up with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romery Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. One of the standout advantages is NO HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Located just 1 block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149056
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jeel Castillo-Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Illinois Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,995.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

215 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

completely remodeled 2/2 very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398096
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Seijas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Villa Way Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3221 Villa Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute three bedrooms and two bath villas in the area of Saint Cloud. Freshly painted, this home features an open living/dining room combo for entertainment. The kitchen has a breakfast nook area with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135405
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Reese Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

284 Reese Court Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in Dover Village in St Cloud. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom one story villa looks like new. As soon as you walk inside be welcomed by an open floorplan with living and dining overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146907
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a bright 900 sq ft layout with tile throughout, a spacious partially fenced backyard, and a convenient 1 car carport. Recent improvements include a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147296
  2. Provided by DAVIS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Davis-Hollingsed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Tenneessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

212 Tenneessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Comfort at 2123 Tennessee Ave If youre looking for a home that is both practical and perfectly located, this 1/2 duplex in St. Cloud is a must see. Featuring durable wood flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148565
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Cruz Garayua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Oregon Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1022 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Saint Cloud with NO HOA! This charming property features laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149541
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 408 New York Ave. in the heart of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features a screened in sunroom and sits just moments away from beautiful East Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345716
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com