CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9225 Hanging Vine Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9225 Hanging Vine Court
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $1,460,000
  • Price sqft: $381
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3836
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4078 / -81.5047
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Phillips Grove
  • Elementary School: Sand Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a one of a kind masterpiece in the coveted gated community of Phillips Grovea fully customized, renovated residence unlike anything else in the neighborhood. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully reimagined with luxury finishes, architectural enhancements, and curated details you simply must see in person. Step inside to discover imported stone countertops, a chef inspired kitchen with a 5 burner gas cooktop, built in oven and microwave, and a HUGE walk in pantry with exceptional storage. The main living spaces showcase stunning Belize Azul flooring, elevated custom ceilings with LED lighting, and a show stopping stone fireplace wall that anchors the family room with modern elegance. A custom built barcomplete with wine/beverage cooler and floating shelvingcreates the perfect setting for entertaining. The oversized primary suite offers private access to the backyard oasis, while the en suite bath delivers true spa luxury with a custom soaking tub, walk in shower, and a boutique style closet with built in cabinetry. A thoughtful 3 way split floor plan ensures privacy for all, and the 4th bedroom features its own en suite bath with walk in shower. Step outside to the pice de rsistancea COMMERCIAL GRADE outdoor kitchen and 6 seater bar designed for the ultimate host. Outfitted for multiple TVs, built in grills, smokers, hibachi grill, beverage coolers, and more! This space transforms everyday living into resort style enjoyment. An outdoor full bath adds convenience for guests, while the turfed yard, lush landscaping, and privacy create a serene retreat for dining, lounging, and entertaining. Additional highlights include: Oversized 3 car garage with an extra 4 feet of length for enhanced storage. Quiet cul de sac location. Community amenities:Half court basket ball, tennis courts, swimming pool, playground and golf cart friendly streets. Minutes to Restaurant Row, Whole Foods and Trader Joes. 10 minutes to Disney World, 1 mile to Lakefront Dr. Phillips Park, and minutes to I Drive, world class dining, shopping, and downtown Orlando This home is truly a rare finda custom luxury experience within one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. You must SEE it in person to appreciate the craftsmanship and detail. Call today for your private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dockside
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2780.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Evergreen/Patti Maffettone
  • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PHILLIPS GROVE TRACT J REPLAT 103/52 LOT200
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-28-6673-02-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 227
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8024 Leaf Grove Circle Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,449,900.00 ($118.40 / sqft )

8024 Leaf Grove Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful residence located in the highly sought after community of Dr. Phillips. Nestled on a premium corner lot within an exclusive gated neighborhood, this exceptional home offers p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 12246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143398
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Mogollon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Pippen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,590,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

8419 Pippen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury residence located in the highly desirable community of Dr. Phillips, Orlandorenowned for its upscale lifestyle, A rated schools, and proximity to world class attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310847
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10751 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,470,000.00 ($270.97 / sqft )

10751 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Contemporary Home in an Exclusive Gated Community Minutes from Theme Parks! Located just 8 minutes from Disney Springs and 10 minutes from Epcot Center, this unique residence is situated in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352758
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Wandering Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,450,000.00 ($245.76 / sqft )

7537 Wandering Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Offering closing costs assistance towards rate buy down! This extensively upgraded home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and energy efficiency ideally situated just m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353421
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7905 Wandering Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,620,000.00 ($307.46 / sqft )

7905 Wandering Way Green Listing More Like This

Located in the desirable gated Pulte community of Phillips Grove in the heart of Dr. Phillips, this FULLY FURNISHED, modern two story residence offers elevated living near celebrated Restaurant Row, W

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364214
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Karri Belich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Via Rosa, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,499,000.00 ($338.45 / sqft )

8119 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a lake front home in the highly sought after 24 hour guard gated community of Vizcaya, one of Dr. Phillips most coveted addresses. Perfectly positioned on an oversized corner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4429 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389505
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10275 Park Estates Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,399,000.00 ($356.71 / sqft )

10275 Park Estates Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning yorkshire floor plan built by pulte homes in 2024, located in the highly desirable parkview reserve community in the heart of dr. Phillips. This exceptional home includes over $230k in upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389745
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandra Jardim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7969 Chilton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,700,000.00 ($249.41 / sqft )

7969 Chilton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in the Heart of Dr. Phillips Welcome to this genuinely luxurious residence located in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area of Orlando. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this impress

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390466
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9070 Woodland Forest Road, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,450,000.00 ($246.10 / sqft )

9070 Woodland Forest Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Phillips Grove, located in the heart of Dr. Phillips.This exquisite 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers approximately 4,260 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5892 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393453
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Semmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8243 Fenton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,325,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

8243 Fenton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in a highly desirable Dr. Phillips area community, offering an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and beautiful water views. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398478
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com