CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
612 Kaley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 612 Kaley Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $414,900
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5201 / -81.3686
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Lake Lancaster Place
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  • Contact: Jessy Lopez
  • 321-233-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE. This CORNER LOT 2 bedroom bungalow with a BONUS ROOM and NO HOA is located in the highly desirable SODO / Wadeview Park Neighborhood bordering Delaney Park. The 1950's concrete block home has a fully fenced private backyard with a large wood deck perfect for entertaining guests, playing games, gardening or simply a zen/quiet space outdoors. Inside, this charming/cozy home is bright with natural light in every room due to the abundant double paned windows, original hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout. The renovated bathroom and kitchen have tile flooring, hardwood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Just off the kitchen is a spacious bonus room that can serve as a formal dining room, office or den. The home also includes indoor laundry in the attached garage which offers ample storage space and major upgrades with a complete new roof and water heater in 2018. You cannot beat the location of this home as it's just steps from Wadeview Park which is well suited for outdoor exercise/walks & offers a playground/community center with a pool and the top rated 'A' schools of Blankner K 8 & Boone High School. Also, it's just minutes away from Downtown Orlando, Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, Orlando Regional Medical Center (ORMC) / Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies / Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Publix/Target/shops & restaurants @ SODO, Delaney Park, Thornton Park, Hourglass / Curry Ford West / Milk Districts, University of Central Florida (UCF), and the 408 & I4 Highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1224.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE LANCASTER PLACE G/108 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-4548-00-120
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: R-1/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2923 Conway Gardens Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$399,900.00 ($219.97 / sqft )

2923 Conway Gardens Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home that lives much larger than it appears. If you drive past this oneyoud be missing one of the best values in the Conway area at under $400K. Come Check out this move in ready 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109787
  2. Provided by HOMEVINE REALTY
  3. Contact Camille Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Lake Margaret Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$400,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

2940 Lake Margaret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2940 Lake Margaret Dr, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence located in the highly desirable Conway area of Orlando. This move in ready home offers the perfect combi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sulaksma Falla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Jersey Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$485,000.00 ($287.32 / sqft )

318 Jersey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Orlandos highly sought after SODO (South Downtown) neighborhood. This property is perfect for families, groups, or investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Berwyn Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$494,900.00 ($217.54 / sqft )

1407 Berwyn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and leisure in this beautifully updated single family home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a sparkling swimming pool in the highly sought after Dover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341124
  2. Provided by GLOBAL ENTERPRISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Darryl Henderson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 Price Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$375,000.00 ($197.47 / sqft )

3522 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3522 Price Avenue a beautifully updated Orlando home that blends comfort, style, and convenience. This bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features modern updates throughout and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352461
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jennifer Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1892 White Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$449,000.00 ($208.45 / sqft )

1892 White Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated home in conway area. This beautifull home blends style, comfort, and convenience in one of orlando's establised sought after neighborhoods. Enjoy a quiet home with updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361463
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact James Hurst, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Shine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$408,665.00 ($233.26 / sqft )

2812 Shine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Limited Time Opportunity May Only Pricing! Now offered at $408,665 for the month of May only. Seller is motivated to sell and has made a significant price improvement to attract immediate interest.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362309
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evelyn Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Raeford Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$489,900.00 ($293.35 / sqft )

2721 Raeford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Income Property in Sought After 32806 Area Located in the highly desirable 32806 zip code, just minutes from Downtown Orlando and the SODO district, this property presents a strong opport

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378123
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Homeland Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$425,000.00 ($246.52 / sqft )

2510 Homeland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Reduced $50,000! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located just south of downtown Orlando in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Kimberly Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Conway Gardens Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$389,900.00 ($202.23 / sqft )

4623 Conway Gardens Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED WITH ACCEPTED OFFER! Welcome to this well maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home located in the heart of Conway. This property features a desirable split floorplan, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391700
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sean David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com