CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5629 Western Sun Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5629 Western Sun Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2601 / -81.2123
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Estateswesterly
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Michael Garcia
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Richmond American Onyx model, where modern design, thoughtful enhancements, and true pride of ownership come together to deliver a fully move in ready experience. Fresh interior paint and brand new sod create an immediate sense of arrival, offering a clean, refreshed aesthetic that enhances both curb appeal and interior ambiance. Inside, a bright and open concept layout unfolds, designed with both everyday living and effortless entertaining in mind. The split bedroom floor plan offers ideal privacy, with two secondary bedrooms and a full bath thoughtfully positioned at the front of the home, while the main living areas flow seamlessly together in the heart of the residence. The kitchen serves as a true focal pointelevated with a large center island with seating and integrated sink, stainless steel appliances, and custom backsplash detailing that extends throughout and wraps the island for a cohesive, designer finish. Shiplap accents introduce warmth and texture, creating a refined, model like presentation that stands apart from typical new construction offerings. The living space is both inviting and well appointed, anchored by a custom built fireplace that adds character and a sophisticated focal element rarely found at this price point. A dedicated tech center just off the main area provides flexible functionality, ideal for a home office, study space, or daily organization. The primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet and en suite bath, along with its own custom fireplace featureadding an unexpected layer of comfort and elevated design. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. An extended, covered, and fully screened lanai with high end paver finishes creates a seamless indoor outdoor experience, perfect for entertaining or unwinding in your own private setting. The fully fenced backyard enhances both privacy and usability, ideal for pets, gatherings, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Blending upgraded finishes, intentional design, and functional living spaces, this residence offers a complete and refined lifestyle for todays buyerwell maintained, thoughtfully curated, and ready to impress from the moment you arrive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Onyx A
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Permeable Paving, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Association Phone: 321-441-3671
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTATES OF WESTERLY PB 26 PGS 193-195 LOT 140
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-31-0122-0001-1400
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$396,990.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

6404 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Low HOA and NO CDD** Welcome to 6404 Sprucepine Ln, St. Cloud, FL 34771, a beautifully maintained home located in one of St. Clouds growing and desirable areas. This inviting property offers a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Vivian Pascual, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5054 Arrapahoe Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$450,000.00 ($228.78 / sqft )

5054 Arrapahoe Street More Like This

Near Lake Nona & Sunbridge, No HOA, Huge Lot Location is everythingand this one delivers. Just minutes from Lake Nona and near Sunbridge, two of the fastest growing and most desirable areas in Centra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146115
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 Windy Leaf Aly, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$459,000.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

6098 Windy Leaf Aly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly desirable Amelia Groves community in St. Cloud! Built in 2023, this stunning two story bungalow combines modern design, comfort, and an unbeatable location with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148943
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5966 Wildflower Field Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$455,990.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

5966 Wildflower Field Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and modern home located in a desirable community in St. Cloud! Built in 2024, this spacious property offers 2,034 sq ft of comfortable living space. Featuring 4 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148946
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rina Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com