CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
204 South Street 6057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 South Street 6057
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -81.3749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Building: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  • Contact: Chris Creegan
  • 407-622-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 204 e south street, a meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering over 1,100 square feet of stylish living in the heart of downtown orlando. Situated on the 6th floor, this move in ready residence features hardwood flooring throughout, crown molding, and a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms designed with both function and modern appeal in mind. The open layout flows seamlessly into the living space, where french doors lead out to a private balcony overlooking the resort style pool and the downtown skylineyour own elevated retreat in the city. The spacious primary suite and well appointed second bedroom provide comfort and flexibility, while the inclusion of a washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. This unit also stands out with three parking spaces and two exterior storage units, a rare and valuable find in downtown living. Located in the grande, youll enjoy a gated community with a tropical resort style pool, multiple grilling areas, fitness center, and a pet walking area. The hoa covers water, sewer, and trash, helping simplify your monthly expenses. Step outside and youre in one of downtown orlandos most desirable pocketsjust next to the dr. Phillips center for the performing arts, and only a couple blocks from publix, lake eola, restaurants, and coffee shops. With quick access to i 4 and the 408, commuting and exploring the city couldnt be easier. Downtown living, upgraded comfort, and a poolside viewthis one truly checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1115.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-835-1359
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GRANDE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO CONDO 7700/1007UNIT 6057 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-16-057
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 6057
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1507, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$275,000.00 ($344.61 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1507 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Studio Condo on the 15th floor features modern design elements such as floor to ceiling windows, marble flooring, stone walls, and premium finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5084958
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Rattigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$295,000.00 ($316.52 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity at this new asking price! Tremendous value opportunity. Step inside #1214 at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This rarely available urban 1br loft has amazing sunset views of the ci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6280295
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 259, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, one of Orlandos best managed condo communities! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6287950
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tami Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$249,000.00 ($223.32 / sqft )

204 South Street 5057 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6289659
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$265,000.00 ($343.71 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Discover urban sophistication and comfort in this stunning one bedroom condominium located on the 10th floor of The Waverly on Lake Eola. As you enter, an inviting foyer greets you with a practical or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297866
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Slinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 428, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$285,000.00 ($266.36 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, a Pet Friendly North of Downtown Orlando Community! This spacious, affordably priced top floor condominium features built ins, including a des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305495
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 701, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$230,000.00 ($442.31 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stylish studio condo at The Vue at Lake Eola, one of Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rises. Located on the 7th floor, this unit offers the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361427
  2. Provided by SUNCASTLES R.E. OF FL., INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($225.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FHA financing now available! Great NW corner unit overlooking downtown Orlando with 2 parking spots included and large, interior climate controlled storage cage! Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363820
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Colonial Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$300,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

62 Colonial Drive 301 More Like This

Discover a rare blend of history and modern flair in this striking one bedroom corner loft, set inside one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic buildings the former China Glass Warehouse. Originally buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Central Boulevard 1602, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$299,000.00 ($229.29 / sqft )

530 Central Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Eola and Downtown O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378056
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com