CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
119 Ridgecrest Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8303 / -81.6562
  • County: LAKE
  • City: EUSTIS
  • Zipcode: 32726
  • Subdivision: Eustis Ridgeview At East Crook
  • Elementary School: Triangle Elem
  • Middle School: Eustis
  • High School: Eustis
  • Provided by: INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Patty Perez Renteria
  • 407-688-4355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Amazing House !!!Nestled just off East Crooked Lake, this Completely Renovated and Freshly Painted inside and outside house is more than just a homeit's a canvas for your dreams. Step through the front door into a spacious open floor living room, featuring a unique wood burning fireplace and adjacent dining area perfect for entertaining guests. Beyond the living room, you'll discover another inviting lounge/dining area, seamlessly connected to the backyard through sliding doors, offering a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The kitchen, conveniently accessible from the garage, comes fully equipped with appliances, making meal prep a breeze. Retreat to the expansive primary bedroom, complete with its own set of sliding doors providing direct access to the backyard oasis. The second & third bedrooms boasts a large window, offering a picturesque view and the potential for a cozy reading nook. With a ROOF REPLACED in 2021, this home is not only beautiful but also structurally sound, offering peace of mind to its new owners. The possibilities are truly endlessadd your personal touch and transform this house into your forever home. Convenience is key with shopping just a 5 10 minute drive away, while the charming Downtown Mount Dora awaits in less than 10 minutes. Nature enthusiasts will appreciate local walking trails and a nearby dog park, both within a 5 minute radius. For those seeking adventure, Mickey and friends at Disney, Universal Studios, and MCO International Airport are all within a comfortable driving distance45 minutes to Disney and Universal, and just 55 minutes to the airport. Don't miss out on the chance to make this your own slice of paradiseschedule a viewing today and let your imagination soar!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Lewis
  • Association Phone: 407-936-2807
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: EUSTIS, RIDGEVIEW AT EAST CROOKED LAKE SECOND ADD LOT 80 PB 28 PG 27 ORB 1081 PG 2245 ORB 5002 PG 2070
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-19-27-0860-000-08000
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: SR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2209 Jennah Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

2209 Jennah Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Eustis Home with Major Updates and Three Car Garage. This beautifully updated home in Eustis offers a rare combination of recent upgrades, functional space, and true move in ready con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110914
  2. Provided by REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Jasmine Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$306,995.00 ($132.96 / sqft )

1070 Jasmine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER and a price reduction! Step into timeless charm with modern convenience in this beautifully remodeled 1953 home, just a short walk from the tranquil shores of Lake Gracie. Offering mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338735
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$340,900.00 ($132.44 / sqft )

1491 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366734
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$310,990.00 ($136.76 / sqft )

1519 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397095
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Hallow Garden Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$330,990.00 ($131.76 / sqft )

2489 Hallow Garden Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405800
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Chesley Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$315,000.00 ($85.18 / sqft )

25 Chesley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller reserves the right to accept a highest and best prior to the deadline. This is an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY priced aggressively in the growing city of Eustis, located in the heart of Lake Count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501680
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com