CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7120 Waterside Drive 106, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7120 Waterside Drive 106
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $89,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 504
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0123 / -82.4107
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Waterside Condo I
  • Building: Waterside Condo I
  • Provided by: VESTA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dirimo Chourio
  • 786-702-3634
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both living or renting out. Enjoy fantastic amenities, including a playground, pool, boat storage, and breathtaking views of the Hillsborough River. The tranquil setting and prime location provide the ideal balance of comfort and convenience, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're an investor or a homeowner, this property offers tremendous value and wont last long. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 504.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: waterside@resourcepropertymgmt.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE CONDOMINIUM I BLDG 34 UNIT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46D-000034-00106.0
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7169 Bank Drive 7169, TAMPA, FL 33617
$106,777.00 ($199.21 / sqft )

7169 Bank Drive 7169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated unit with new vinyl tech floors, new kitchen cabinets, new counter tops, new dishwasher, new garbage disposal, new bathroom tiles, and vanity, previous owner replaced the A/C in 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667527
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Needle Leaf Place 68, TAMPA, FL 33617
$100,000.00 ($141.44 / sqft )

7504 Needle Leaf Place 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Place One Condos, a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a prime, centrally located area of Tampa Bay, just minutes from downtown and everything the area has to offer. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393917
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7509 Presley Place 96, TAMPA, FL 33617
$98,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

7509 Presley Place 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors, take notice! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Place One offers a great opportunity near the University of South Florida and convenient shopping, dining, and major roadways. With just a littl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402981
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Waterside Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$95,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

7108 Waterside Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterside Condominium a beautifully renovated and maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Tampa living. This first floor unit provides easy access and a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938003
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Bank Drive 7141, TAMPA, FL 33617
$85,000.00 ($168.65 / sqft )

7141 Bank Drive 7141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterside Community Condo Your Tampa Waterfront Escape! Discover a hidden gem in the heart of Tampa, where comfort meets lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442450
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6257 Dewdrop Way 6257, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$99,900.00 ($93.36 / sqft )

6257 Dewdrop Way 6257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful condo located in beautiful Raintree Manor! This 1/1.5 with a 1 car garage is the perfect size with newer kitchen cabinets, newer laminate floors, and newer half bath. The open living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454867
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Piccirilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Dolphin Drive 4131, TAMPA, FL 33617
$85,000.00 ($252.98 / sqft )

4131 Dolphin Drive 4131 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated first floor studio condo is currently leased at $1,050 per month, offering immediate rental income in a gated Tampa riverfront community. Recent upgrades include fresh interior pa

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462371
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 Dolphin Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
$99,990.00 ($297.59 / sqft )

4129 Dolphin Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and inviting studio, fully remodeled with elegant finishes. Located in a private, gated community offering excellent amenities including a pool, jacuzzi, gym, laundry facilities, playground, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471475
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Presley Place 100, TAMPA, FL 33617
$96,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

7508 Presley Place 100 Reduced More Like This

Investor friendly and income producing, 7508 Presley Place #100 is a turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a long term tenant already in place, making this a strong cash flow opportunity from day one.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488062
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Quigley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Presley Place 98-b, TAMPA, FL 33617
$105,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

7510 Presley Place 98-b More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in Temple Terrace, centrally located in Tampa. Just minutes from USF, Busch Gardens, shopping, dining, and healt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jermera Pianmana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com