CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
233 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2441
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7295 / -81.3606
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Huntington Pointe Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Woodlands
  • Middle School: Markham Woods
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Tricia Ramsby
  • 407-406-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Huntington Pointe community, this well maintained home offers nearly 2000 sq ft of living space and outstanding value compared to larger homes currently listed in the neighborhood! Featuring spacious living areas, a functional layout, and move in ready condition, this home presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Lake Mary's most sought after communities at a compelling price point. It is a Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home, zoned for top rated Lake Mary schools. This light filled home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, multiple living areas, and seamless indoor outdoor flow! The spacious kitchen includes a breakfast bar and dinette, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, dual sinks, and separate glass shower. Step outside to a large screened porch and private fenced courtyard ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Updates include: AC (2022), roof (2015), water heater (2021), water treatment system (2021), garage opener (2023). Enjoy community amenities including two pools, playgrounds, and a basketball court all in a prime Lake Mary location! Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that combines space, location and value!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1954.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Woodlands Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Association Mgmt/ Nicki Dickerson
  • Association Phone: 407 333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 93 HUNTINGTON POINTE PH 2 PB 50 PGS 33 & 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-523-0000-0930
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Hallmark Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$490,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

104 Hallmark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Hallmark Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly situated on a cul de sac. Step inside and be greeted by the kitchen featuring stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$509,000.00 ($199.77 / sqft )

617 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Manderley community! This beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394747
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$544,500.00 ($185.84 / sqft )

289 Hanging Moss Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and suburban tranquility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the highly coveted Huntington Landing community of Lake Mary. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398132
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rina Stuart PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Lakebreeze Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$471,500.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

353 Lakebreeze Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Mary, offering 1,949 square feet of living spacethe largest floor plan in the community. This home combines t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399208
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 595 Queensbridge Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$475,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

595 Queensbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a refined living experience in the heart of Lake Mary, nestled within the sought after Lakewood at the Crossings community. This fully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Paddington Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$550,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

947 Paddington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Carrington Park community of Heathrow. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947620
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanny Gorostiaga Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$555,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

359 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of the new price point in one of Central Floridas most desirable zip codes.Incredible Value in Lake Mary Priced to Sell this Modern Living Home with in ground pool + water views + 3 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387933
  2. Provided by THE AXIS REALTY
  3. Contact Amina Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com