CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
215 Illinois Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398096 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 215 Illinois Avenue
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.257 / -81.2775
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud 2nd Town Of
  • Provided by: BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Francisco Seijas
  • 407-962-6201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    completely remodeled 2/2 very spacious.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1416.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0429-0060
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. One of the standout advantages is NO HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Located just 1 block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149056
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jeel Castillo-Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Lakeshore Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3400 Lakeshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed rooms, 2 full baths single home, plus a screen porch and a storage room. Ready to move in condition. Water view, all tiles floor. All appliances stay. near super, market, retail stores, Home Dep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392743
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Spangle Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5040 Spangle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Tonwhome located at 5040 Spangle Drive, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 3 spacious bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms | 1 covered garage with capacity for 2 vehicles The complex features a pool, parks, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132300
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessika Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Wadeview Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2850 Wadeview Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This house is move in ready the seller comes and goes stay in short term. The house has a beautiful water view; you can enjoy your coffee from the Porsch looking at the water view. All the school are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135716
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5160 Quakers Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 5160 Quakers Place, a well located rental home offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful residential lifestyle. This property features a functional layout designed for everyday living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141023
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

607 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated home for rent in the city of St. Cloud. This move in ready property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern open concept layout designed for comfortable living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Reese Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

284 Reese Court Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in Dover Village in St Cloud. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom one story villa looks like new. As soon as you walk inside be welcomed by an open floorplan with living and dining overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146907
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Tenneessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

212 Tenneessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Comfort at 2123 Tennessee Ave If youre looking for a home that is both practical and perfectly located, this 1/2 duplex in St. Cloud is a must see. Featuring durable wood flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148565
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Cruz Garayua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Revolutionary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,350.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5080 Revolutionary Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2 story townhouse built only 1 year ago! This modern home is in impeccable condition and features a spacious open floor plan with easy to maintain ceramic tile throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149101
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johnny Cabrera Concho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Oregon Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1022 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Saint Cloud with NO HOA! This charming property features laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149541
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com