CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
204 South Street 4053, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 South Street 4053
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 739
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -81.3749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Building: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy Moran
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience easy, connected living at The Grande in Downtown Orlando! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located on the 4th floor, offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. With no carpet throughout, the space feels clean and low maintenance, while the open living and dining area provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. This unit has been thoughtfully refreshed with a beautifully updated bathroom, LED lighting throughout, and a newer Whirlpool washer and dryer (2022) for added convenience. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances (2019), creating a modern and cohesive look. The spacious bedroom offers a quiet retreat, and the in unit laundry makes day to day living effortless. Residents of The Grande enjoy access to a resort style pool complete with lounge seating, a tiki bar, and BBQ area, along with a fully equipped fitness center included in the HOA. The entire community has also undergone significant updates in recent years, including energy efficient double pane windows, a newer roof, fresh exterior paint, and enhanced landscaping, giving the property a refreshed and well maintained feel. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Eola Park and the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, youll enjoy quick access to dining, entertainment, and nightlife, as well as easy connections to Interstate 4 and State Road 408 for seamless travel throughout Central Florida. Perfect for young professionals or investors alike, this condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Come see it for yourselfyou may have just found your next home or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 739.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kara Benson
  • Association Phone: 407-835-1359
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANDE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO CONDO 7700/1007UNIT 4053 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-14-053
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4053
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 America Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$175,000.00 ($275.16 / sqft )

120 America Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Avoid I 4. Walk to downtown. Close to everything in the great downtown area. Close to hospitals and all major roads. Granite counter tops and updated appliances. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400414
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1603, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$205,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1603 More Like This

This amazing studio condominium on the 16th floor of The Solaire at the Plaza offers breathtaking views of Downtown Orlando and Lake Eola. The unit features hardwood flooring in the entry and kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118736
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2403, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,900.00 ($325.04 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience stylish city living in this newly built 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at SOLAIRE, located in the heart of downtown. This modern unit welcomes you with an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 6004, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$187,000.00 ($251.34 / sqft )

300 South Street 6004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, ...Charming one bedroom one bath on top 6th floor with Balcony overlooking the courtyard. Laminated flooring in Living and Dining, Split bedroom plan, brand new granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144812
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149073
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Wascar Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2107, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$222,000.00 ($278.20 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience modern urban living in this newly updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath high rise condo located in the heart of downtown Orlando. All appliances are new, and the unit has been recently painted. I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6112418
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nancy Yentzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 4056, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$217,500.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

204 South Street 4056 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted in neutral color. *One Year HOME WARRANTY. Located in the heart of downtown, this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom has a pool view from the balcony. This split floor plan corner unit has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6310667
  2. Provided by COSMOPOLITAN HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shailesh Limbachia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com