CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2190 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2190 Laurel Blossom Circle
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4536
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6146 / -81.5079
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Forest Trls J N
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Gayle Stanley
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home is uniquely designed with three primary suites (1 downstairs & 2 Upstairs), each featuring its own private bath. Situated with the West Orange Trail directly behind the professionally landscaped property, this home offers a blend of luxury and prime access to one of Central Florida's most popular outdoor recreation paths. KEY PROPERTY FEATURES: Expansion Potential: Currently a 4 bedroom layout, the home can be changed back to a 6 bedroom residence to accommodate larger families or guests. ** Interior Design: First Floor: Features soaring vaulted ceilings and engineered hardwood Brazilian cherry flooring. ** Second Floor: Includes a spacious 22x18 bonus room (ideal for a man cave or media room) and a loft office. ** Chefs Kitchen: Features Quartz countertops and Stylish Backsplash * Includes a Breakfast area with French Doors that provides a pool view and a laundry room with an additional pantry. ** Outdoor Living: Large screened enclosed Custom Salt Water Pool and Patio area, overlooking a green space that borders the trail. Neighborhoods along the West Orange Trail in Winter Garden and Ocoee are highly sought after for their proximity to historic downtown areas and top rated schools ** Roof 2021 * 2 AC Units 2021 *Water Heater 2020 * New Paint 2020 * Pool Chlorinator 2026 * Hurricane Shutters 2024 * Tinted Windows Front and East Side of House * Security Alarm Is Included In HOA Fees
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3753.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Speciality management company
  • Association Phone: 407 647 2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST TRAILS 58/112 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-28-2859-00-400
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 566 Palio Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$680,000.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

566 Palio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 566 Palio Court in the highly desirable Westyn Bay community! This spacious home offers generously sized living areas and 6 large bedrooms, making it ideal for comfortable family living and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373747
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kimley Simard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Douglas Edward Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$789,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

475 Douglas Edward Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Two Story House with Spectacular Backyard Be enchanted by this beautiful two story house, carefully designed to offer comfort, sophistication, and a complete lifestyle. The residence has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4955 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377494
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elisa Seixas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Ibis Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$669,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

1872 Ibis Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the spacious 5 bedrooms and 4 and a half bathrooms. As you entered the foyer you will find the flex room on your left. All the way to the great room and the Chef's kitchen with beautiful gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381977
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Marie Trandoan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Beazer Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$850,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

3304 Beazer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location says it all! On the edge of Windermere, this gated community remains one of the most popular communities in the area. With neighborhood access to Thornebrooke Elementary and Freedom Park, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rita Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1792 Glenhaven Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$769,900.00 ($154.57 / sqft )

1792 Glenhaven Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

?? THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST ?? 6 Bedrooms + In Law Suite + Heated Pool + Solar Paid Off at Closing and a SECRET ROOM ?? Welcome to one of the most unique homes in the area! This fully upgraded pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404780
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact luana Arias Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com