CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4292 Chester Springs Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4292 Chester Springs Boulevard
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $286,790
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1699
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1718 / -81.6381
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Hartford Terrace Phase 2b
  • Elementary School: Horizons
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of onsite amenities and a location near everything shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, and major highways. Located just off Highway 27, Hartford Terrace offers Smart Home technology in all homes, a resort style community pool with cabana, a sports field, playground, dog stations, walking trails, and 1 Gig high speed internet and streaming TV included in the HOA. Discover the perfect blend of convenience and luxury in this move in ready Springdale two story townhome by Pulte. Every detail has been thoughtfully crafted to elevate your lifestyle, with designer touches that make your home feel both stylish and sophisticated. This interior unit townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, and a single car garage, complemented by a covered lanai. The open concept first floor is perfect for modern living, with a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, sleek Trenton Burlap cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, including a refrigerator. The open concept gathering room and caf area flow seamlessly into the covered lanai, providing a perfect setting for entertaining or simply relaxing. Upstairs, retreat to your private Owners Suite, which boasts a generous walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom complete with a double sink quartz vanity, a walk in shower with a glass enclosure, and ample storage space. Two additional bedrooms, a secondary bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room offer both privacy and functionality. With elegant, professionally curated design selections including wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor, tile flooring in the bathrooms and laundry room, soft and stain resistant Shaw Brand carpet in the bedrooms, Whirlpool washer and dryer, and 2 faux wood blinds, this home is as beautiful as it is practical. Dont miss the opportunity to make this sophisticated townhome yoursschedule a tour today and experience the luxury and ease of modern living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Springdale
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1699.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 219.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARTFORD TERRACE PHASE 2B PB 212 PGS 14-19 LOT 1020
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-32-711011-010200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Sand Torch Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($146.49 / sqft )

1198 Sand Torch Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***Attractive Price Adjustment***New and Well Maintained Townhouse on Two Levels with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the second floor and 1 half bath on the first floor. Open Floor Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683261
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Massimiliano Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($171.23 / sqft )

361 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!! Great opportunity, Beautiful Townhome in Williams Preserve, Gated Community, close to Walt Disney World, Reunion and Champions Gate, Kitchen has dual sink and granite Breakfast Island, 42

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120173
  2. Provided by MY LOYALTY GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA Townhome in Gated Community Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Discover this spacious 2,200 sq ft townhome in the sought after William Preserve community! Thoughtfully designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126229
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yris Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$271,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

215 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$261,888.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

3002 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come Create your New Family Memories in this "New Homes", less than one year new!! Enjoy this open concept living home featuring a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138188
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcus Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$293,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

1256 Yellow Finch Drive More Like This

Seller contributes $10,000 toward closing costs! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after gated community of Atria in Davenport, surrounded by stunning golf courses.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139564
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Marturell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Loch Ct  , DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,990.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

360 Loch Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 312 Loch Ct in beautiful Davenport! This well maintained property offers comfort, privacy, and a fantastic layout perfect for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139932
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$282,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Otto Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

3262 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This Minori two story townhome by Lennar features a highly desirable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept first floor offers a well equipped kitchen, dining area and spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143046
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com