CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
360 Loch Ct , DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 360 Loch Ct
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $329,990
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1928
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1808 / -81.6479
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Cascades
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Adrian Antunes, Sr
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 312 Loch Ct in beautiful Davenport! This well maintained property offers comfort, privacy, and a fantastic layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with plenty of counter space, and comfortable bedrooms designed for relaxation. The primary suite includes its own private bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or a growing family. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in the private backyard ideal for outdoor dining, gardening, or simply unwinding after a long day. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Floridas world famous attractions, this home truly combines convenience and comfort. This lovely home is move in ready and waiting for its next owner. Dont miss this opportunity schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CASCADES PHASES 1A AND 1B PB 193 PG 37-52 BLK 51 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-31-709007-051050
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA Townhome in Gated Community Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Discover this spacious 2,200 sq ft townhome in the sought after William Preserve community! Thoughtfully designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126229
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yris Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1288 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1288 Yellow Finch Rd, Davenport, FL 33837 where location, lifestyle, and value meet. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,673 sqft of living space, complete with a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135210
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

3262 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This Minori two story townhome by Lennar features a highly desirable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept first floor offers a well equipped kitchen, dining area and spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143046
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Blue Jay Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$334,900.00 ($117.18 / sqft )

1141 Blue Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional townhome residence located in the vibrant and rapidly growing community of Atria at Ridgewood Lakes in Davenport. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143972
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Israel Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$310,000.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

454 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner unit townhouse in the gated community of Williams Preserve, just minutes from Champions Gate and I 4, offering privacy, functionality, and an unbeatable Central Florida location. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3050 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this your home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a light fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147542
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3034 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your new home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$319,000.00 ($152.49 / sqft )

401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the desirable Feltrim Reserve community in Davenport! This well maintained property at 401 Feltrim Reserve Blvd offers a comfortable and functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147922
  2. Provided by OLIVO REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Yadira Olivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Plank Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,999.00 ($176.34 / sqft )

1428 Plank Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed townhome located in the sought after Brentwood Community in Davenport. This modern residence features a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FIVE STAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Carrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Spire Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$299,990.00 ($169.97 / sqft )

3660 Spire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Incentive towards buyer's closing costs. Opportunity you dont want to miss in Davenport! Welcome to 3660 Spire Drive, where comfort, location, and potential come together in one exceptional property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148609
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com