CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
730 Oak Shadows Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401547 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 730 Oak Shadows Road
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.304 / -81.5475
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration East Village
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Monica Fonseca
  • 407-861-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come take a look at this absolutely charming modern single family home with countless upgrades located in East Village just steps away from a beautiful park. Walk inside the lovely foyer with newly installed northern hickory engineered hardwood flooring and 5 1/2" baseboards throughout. Upgraded lighting and amazing woodwork throughout the first level. The beautiful kitchen features cabinets, granite, beadboard ceiling, Frigidaire no fingerprint stainless steel dishwasher, stainless steel electric range with Bluetooth and air fryer, newer refrigerator and upgraded Kohler touch/touchless faucet. The downstairs half bath is tastefully decorated with beadboard, soft light sconces, and marble flooring. Upstairs you will find screened pecan engineered hardwood flooring and a spacious master bedroom with walk in closet. The master bathroom is adorned with granite counters, beautiful wood finishes and a large soaking tub. The additional 2 upstairs bedrooms have large closets and share a jack and jill bathroom . Want extra space to work in the garage? Here you will find epoxy finished floors and ample storage with approx. 40 linear feet, 8 ft high custom cabinets and a Mini split Gree Indoor/Outdoor Heat Pump. The home also features a lovely side pavered area perfect for grilling and entertaining . All yard maintenance, exterior pest control and Celebration amenities included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1644.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave
  • Association Name: CROA
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2838-0001-0080
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusivity, Luxury and a place to LIVE & VACATION everyday. Why not take advantage of the amenities, bar and more while living the life. Work Hard, Play Hard! This is most certainly the place to do i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097547
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2942 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135334
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Westland Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7763 Westland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! POOL MAINTENANCE & INTERNET INCLUDED. Just a few miles from Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished home is ready for immediate move in. Designed with a modern, contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143889
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Giammarresi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Wiregrass Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1005 Wiregrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family Home in East Village of Celebration. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, 42" cabinets and stainless steal ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Oasis Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8491 Oasis Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your familys dream home! This beautifully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, designed with large families in mind. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145659
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Includes Reunion Gold Membership with Water Park & Golf Access** Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146327
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1442 Stickley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Artisan Park 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home. Large Front patio overlooking the Artisan Park Conservation Area. All new Luxury Vinyl plank floors installed in all rooms. The first level features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8040 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8040 Lost Shaker Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Time to Live the Resort life in MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Rent Includes: Phone, Cable, Internet, Garbage, Landscaping and Pest Control. There are 4 great size bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, this modern home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147415
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com