CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12706 Westside Village Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402155 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12706 Westside Village Loop
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $3,275
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3810
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4528 / -81.5718
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Westside Village
  • Elementary School: Bay Lake
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  • Contact: Bryce Rysewyk
  • 407-340-1754

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2665.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Bay Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community mgmt
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-27-9176-00-050
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1243 Dingens Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1243 Dingens Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful welcome home in windermere. Ready to move in. Top rated schools in a family community, near disney, dining and entertainment, may be rented full furnished, feels like country living, but clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300024
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7307 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home!! Conveniently situated within the charming Windermere area, you'll find this gem House, fully furnished, 1 Master Suite, 2 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathrooms, nestled within the W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370761
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Sergio Figueiredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Charnock Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

11507 Charnock Drive More Like This

Brand new windermere 4 bedroom home for rent priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, brand new home, upstairs bonus area too! , corner lot, granite countertops, 42 cabinets, tile flooring, carpeted bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380483
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12761 Bideford Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

12761 Bideford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Lakes of Windermere community. This two story corner lot home has everything you can ask for, formal living and dining rooms, kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387477
  2. Provided by SHINING OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

12803 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 7th 2026! >>> House is getting new carpet, new appliances and full interior painting job.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389377
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4542 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT! Great location! Great Home! Move into this Great home inside the lovely SUMMERPORT/WINDERMERE community. This house is full of upgrades and is an Energy Star certified home. Downstairs it has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392465
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7401 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Windermere home offering elegance, comfort, and a highly functional layout. Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402770
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Fernanda Berretta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Lake Buynak Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3636 Lake Buynak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for seclusion? One plus acre waterfront. No HOA. Adorable, clean available June 1st. Bring your boat, RV, pets. Quiet treed drive located near the Town of Windermere. Complete with stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403466
  2. Provided by UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Judy Black
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13544 Riggs Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13544 Riggs Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Enclave at Berkshire Park in Windermere. Situated on an oversized corner lot of approximately .25 acres, this spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404050
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Via Tavoleria Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

8602 Via Tavoleria Way Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, maintenance free townhome is available for rent in the highly sought after Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers an ideal and flexibl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404174
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com