CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2429 Daffadil Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402919 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2429 Daffadil Terrace
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7961 / -81.2382
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Palm Point
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Kirsch
  • 407-897-3366
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Palm Point community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large open concept living area, a lovely kitchen with island and breakfast nook, beautiful primary suite with dual sinks and over sized tub in the bathroom, a large back patio with a fenced backyard, and a one car garage. Schedule a showing or submit an application online. All Real Property Management & Realty residents enjoy convenience and well maintained homes, with our safe and secure online portal where you can submit maintenance requests and pay online with multiple payment options, and a 24/7 emergency maintenance response team. Please note the listed amenities may not be accurate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1099.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-31-514-0000-0080
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Garrison Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

107 Garrison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Sanford, FL 32771. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393828
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2358 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,050.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2358 Carrabelle Way More Like This

Like new townhouse with easy access to major highways and Sanford International Airport. Tile in main area. Carpets upstairs. Freshly painted. upgraded kitchen. Washer/drier included

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398648
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,175.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330149
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2302 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location, Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after Landings at Riverbend community. This spacious two story home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cedar Bark, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

104 Cedar Bark Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the towns at White Cedar! Discoverone of the best rentals in town, located in the newly developed community of the towns at White Cedar. this M/I Homes townhome sits directly a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380105
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Oleander Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,850.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

1320 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! This Beautiful and Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath Duplex has been recently updated and ready for move in. A few updates include Vinyl Plank Flooring; Updated Light Fixtues; and a Spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387940
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ishaam Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Hilgard Cove 106, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

409 Hilgard Cove 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 409 Hilgard Cove, a charming first floor residence nestled in a serene gated community. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. The open concept kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396382
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lan Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a comfortable layout with a combined living and dining area that flows into an open kitchen, making everyday living simple and functional. The oversized two car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397443
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rich Peters, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,895.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Lakefront nicely upgraded and contemporary 2 bed 2 bath condo in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. This well appointed 2nd floor unit features all wood floors throughout, a gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398547
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,995.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning nicely upgraded 3 bed 2 bath condo on first floor in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. Featuring brand new luxury vinyl flooring, a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399166
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com