CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $969,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4344
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3729 / -81.2533
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 5a
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  • Contact: Michael Blank
  • 407-790-7341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this modern waterfront home in the highly desirable Laureate Park community of Lake Nona. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully appointed, this residence offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle. The main home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious open concept layout flooded with natural light. Just off the welcoming entry foyer is a formal dining room or versatile flex/office space. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with solid wood cabinetry, a large island with stone countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. It flows seamlessly into the family room and casual dining area, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. On the first floor, the primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious ensuite bath with a spacious shower, dual vanities with a makeup area, and a generous walk in closet. Upstairs, a bright and airy loft provides the perfect spot for movie nights or relaxation, while three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms offer ample space for family or guests. Outside, enjoy Florida living at its best on the covered lanai overlooking a large, fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for a future pool. A detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment with its own private entrance, full kitchen, living area, and bathroom provides exceptional flexibility ideal for rental income, extended family, or private guests. Laureate Park delivers far more than just a home it offers a vibrant resort style lifestyle. Residents enjoy an Aquatic Center, resort pools, the LP Fit gym, miles of scenic trails, and a strong sense of community. Located in a prime section of Lake Nona, youre minutes from Medical City, the VA Hospital, Nemours Childrens Hospital, dining, shopping, and the USTA National Campus. Convenient access to major highways, Orlando International Airport, world class theme parks, and Floridas beaches makes this location truly unbeatable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3318.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rudy Baustista
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 5A 83/77 LOT 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4860-00-180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,139,999.00 ($250.66 / sqft )

13330 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona with its fresh coastal exterior, stacked stone accents, inviting front porch, and clean, modern lines, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Yorkshire model make

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305501
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385712
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9765 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

9765 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, this beautifully designed home offers flexible living, modern finishes, and the added benefit of a detached garage apartment. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13464 Leggett Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

13464 Leggett Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Cardinal floor plan, a stunning residence that perfectly combines space, sophistication, and functionality in one of the most desirable communities in Central Florida Laureate Park in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399159
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Diogo Mac Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13360 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,095,080.00 ($241.74 / sqft )

13360 Panama Beach Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury in this meticulously upgraded Yorkshire estate, situated on one of the most expansive and coveted lots in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400167
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13932 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,099,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

13932 Destin Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury/ isles of lake nona pool home. Experience sophisticated design and effortless living in this true florida style gated community. 5 bedrooms, plus den / office, 4 full bathrooms and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404341
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com