CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9082 120th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6403283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9082 120th Loop
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0447 / -82.0029
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Crk Cc Castle Pines
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Debra Vallier, PA
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are looking for a well taken care of home, this is it. The beautiful alydar model truly move in ready, everything has been done. Roof 2021 ** heat pump hvac 2017 with humidity control and uv light extra $3000 ** plumbing repipe 2017 ** no carpet ** new laminet flooring 2015 including the tile **quartz countertop 2020 with new sink ** wood cabinets painted 2025 ** pullouts in all kitchen cabinets ** new recess lighting throughout ** new pendant lights ** stove & microwave 2023 ** refrigerator & dishwasher 2025 ** plantation sutter throughout ** crown molding ** interior home just all repainted 2025 ** new blinds on lanai 2024 ** bird cage canvas replaced 2025 ** garage floor epoxy 2023 ** sink in garage installed in 2017 ** screen on garage ** pull down steps to attic ** ** extra insulation added 2022 ** hide a way screen on front door **new sprinkler system ** landscape curbing ** seller just had the home pressure washed and windows washed. Plumbing, electrical and hvac under a service/warranty contract. Home had an enclosed lanai, covered screen room and open patio with pavers. Private back yard. This home offers an open floor plan with eat in kitchen, split bedrooms and inside laundry. Call for your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ALYDAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 001 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB CASTLE PINES LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6125-059-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14004 94th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$324,999.00 ($130.84 / sqft )

14004 94th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement !! Wonderful Elkridge model located on a cul de sac 3 bedroom and 2 bath open floor plan on a semiprivate serene lot, centrally located in the community. Enclosed lanai is under hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701991
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jamison Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13863 85th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($105.02 / sqft )

13863 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Newport model boasts large front kitchen with dining area. Spacious great room, 3 bedroom and 2 bath split plan. Several solar tubes make the house light and bright. Large Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702632
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 111th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($117.72 / sqft )

17409 111th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Concrete/block/stucco with steel studs. Located in the exclusive 55+ golf community of stonecrest, with all the amenities, this home is bursting with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707769
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712367
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8276 158th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$333,900.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

8276 158th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION IN ORANGE BLOSSOM HILLS!!!! Move in Ready! This three bedroom, two bathroom home boasts an open floorplan featuring generously sized split bedrooms with luxury vinyl plank flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713933
  2. Provided by SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Starner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller, bring an offer!! This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includes shaker cabinets with brushed nicke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Gee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9685 136th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$310,000.00 ($119.74 / sqft )

9685 136th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded 2/2 Palm Golf Course Home Located in Eagle Ridge home also has a Great Bonus Room overlooking Golf Course.Bonus Room for Office or Storage. All new Flooring Corian Counter Tops Cathedral Ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 161st Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$294,900.00 ($124.12 / sqft )

10305 161st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sunset Hills community. This thoughtfully designed Cali model features a modern split floor plan, offering privacy and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715937
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Greg DeNardis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com