CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9685 136th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM715214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9685 136th Place
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2589
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0239 / -81.993
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  • Contact: Ed Dombrowski
  • 352-307-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded 2/2 Palm Golf Course Home Located in Eagle Ridge home also has a Great Bonus Room overlooking Golf Course.Bonus Room for Office or Storage. All new Flooring Corian Counter Tops Cathedral Ceilings plus formal Dining Area.Roof Re shingled in 2017,AC 2018 Large Extended Garage,New 50 Gallon Water Heater Home Close to horizon Center and Pro Shop.This is the Best Priced Home on the Golf Course a must View Home. This Lot will take a Pool
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palm 11
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1873.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nicole Aries
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 192 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB-EAGLE RIDGE LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6122-033-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13863 85th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($105.02 / sqft )

13863 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Newport model boasts large front kitchen with dining area. Spacious great room, 3 bedroom and 2 bath split plan. Several solar tubes make the house light and bright. Large Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702632
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12855 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$345,000.00 ($112.05 / sqft )

12855 92nd Court Road Adult Community More Like This

APPROVED FOR A POOL AND LARGE BIRD CAGE Located in the Sawgrass neighborhood of Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home is a 2 bed 2 bath with den/office. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704508
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 128th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$339,500.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

9244 128th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This santa rosa model has it all! 2 large bedrooms plus a den! Block & stucco freshly painted exterior and interior corner lot in a cul de sau move in ready!! Private well for your irrigation on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Carol Castineira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$355,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

13235 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this great Santa Rosa Model 2/2 with Den Located in the Neighborhood of Starr Pass on the Preserve. Home has Tile and Luxury Vinyl Flooring, great Eat in Kitchen and Newer Appliances. Home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8955 118th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$344,900.00 ($125.15 / sqft )

8955 118th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced over $10,000 from original price........ This exceptional find of an immaculate granville model with designer elements throughout the house. 2 bedrooms plus a den/office with french doors ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715174
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11193 173rd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$340,000.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

11193 173rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked inside the sought after 55+ gated golf community of stonecrest, adjacent to the villages, florida, this home delivers the relaxed, resort style lifestyle many only dream about. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716182
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$354,999.00 ($116.89 / sqft )

9612 124th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

price reduced / MOTIVATED SELLER / LOW INTEREST ASSUMABLE LOAN, Walking distance to new gym and ballfield Located in Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716673
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 130th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$344,900.00 ($118.81 / sqft )

9495 130th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Santa Rosa Floor plan situation on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, a premier 55 and better community in S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716860
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com