CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1305 Bent Pine Cove, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1305 Bent Pine Cove
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $559,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3084 / -80.3889
  • County: SAINT LUCIE
  • City: PORT ST LUCIE
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: St Lucie West 2 Country Club E
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: Brent DeHoop
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing Home With Tranquil Views ASSUMABLE must qualify Loan 2.99% 228K Balance! Enjoy Your Morning Coffee Partaking In Natures Glory Overlooking The 4th Green! Golf Front Pool Home...This Amazing Light And Bright Home Features Soaring 12' Ceilings, Natural Light Throughout, Updated Kitchen With Smooth Granite, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solar Tube, Tile Floors, New Laminate for Bedrooms, Cabinetry In Laundry, Split Floor Plan, Tons Of Storage And Closets, Pool Was Recently Resurfaced, Huge Lanai All Covered And Screened, Lush Landscaping And So Much More!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2418.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LIFESTYLES MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Association Phone: 7722360141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #2 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PARCEL 8 PHASE I BLK 3 LOT 22 (OR 1842-1515)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34986 - Port Saint Lucie
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-520-0044-0008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 - PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$645,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1402 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene culdesac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of SLW, you'll be just moments from shopping, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 South Delwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$590,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

5285 South Delwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Torino with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and a private Den/Office. It offers an open floorplan, elegant tray ceiling in the foyer, and refined details like crown molding and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166654
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Vivanco Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$534,900.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

1700 Vivanco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya Falls! This exceptional 5 bedroom with den, 3.5 bathroom home offers luxury living with an assumable FHA loan at just 3% interest (buyer must qualify). Designed for comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167093
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Enter through double doors into a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Rose Petal Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$639,000.00 ($157.12 / sqft )

5806 Rose Petal Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 2 story pool home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms with over 2,800 sq ft of living space. Over $100,000 in recent improvements including a 2025 roof, 2025 impact windows, 2025 kitchen r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Zee Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

6410 Zee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Many upgrades included in the Torino section of St. Lucie West. Roof installed in 2020, Ac new in 2021, pool patio resurfaced, Accordion shutters installed. Spacious home with large open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003601
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com