CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2712 99th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2712 99th Avenue
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0394 / -82.4283
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33612
  • Subdivision: Laurel Terrace
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tampa property with upside. Solid home with no major issues, ready for light updates. Great opportunity in a convenient location near major roads, shopping, and amenities. Deals like this don't last. Similar homes on the same street are selling for 350k.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LAUREL TERRACE E 12.5 FT OF LOT 9 AND LOTS 10 AND 11 BLOCK 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-28-19-45V-000014-00009.0
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10004 23rd Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$282,900.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

10004 23rd Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming Tampa Bay Home in a Prime Location! Conveniently situated between I 75 and I 275, this home offers easy access to everything in Tampa Bay. Located just minutes from restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884291
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Washburn Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 20th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$249,000.00 ($242.22 / sqft )

10001 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE!!! A thoughtfully renovated three bedroom, two bath residence located in the heart of Tampa. This move in ready home offers a bright, open floor plan complemented by modern finishes through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473142
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Carlyn Neuman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Cuttingin Place, TAMPA, FL 33612
$270,000.00 ($87.98 / sqft )

1213 Cuttingin Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location in this charming one story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home at 1213 Cuttingin Pl, Tampa, FL 33612. Spanning approximately 1,483 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487376
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9219 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$280,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

9219 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tampa offering a comfortable layout, refreshed interiors, and a convenient location close to major roads, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498509
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9609 Elmer Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$225,000.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

9609 Elmer Street More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,100 heated square feet on a generously sized, fenced lot. Property features a 3 car garage and a detached storage shed in the backyard. Interior layout includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jake Yencarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com