CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1423 Asher Lane A, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403599 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1423 Asher Lane A
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.565 / -81.369
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Wissahickon
  • Elementary School: Audubon Park K
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nancy Bhavsar
  • 407-649-4141
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stylish upstairs rental blends modern comfort with one of Virginia Drives most sought after locations. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bath, the home offers a bright, airy layout with clean lines, contemporary finishes, and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside and youre just a short walk from the vibrant dining, bars, and entertainment scene that makes this area so desirableplus the scenic beauty of Lake Ivanhoe and Lake Formosa is right nearby for morning strolls or sunset views. The community includes shared laundry for convenience and a fully fenced yardperfect for relaxing outdoors or letting pets roam freely. Best of all, this is a pet friendly property where your furry companions are truly welcome. Ideal for anyone looking to enjoy a modern living space in a walkable, lively neighborhood with character and charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
  • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-22-29-9429-01-220
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Contemporary Residence in Historic Orlando Available for Month to Month Lease" Discover the perfect balance between historic charm and modernity in our 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211894
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 1, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,610.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Historic and Modern Apartment in the Heart of Orlando Discover the perfect balance of historic charm and modernity in our 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally located in Orlando's vibrant histo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372738
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Virginia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,399.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2005 Virginia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated in the premier Colonialtown neighborhood and just steps away from the vibrant Mills 50 District, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow is a cozy gem. The home features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403724
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located on the first floor in Audubon Place City Condominium. This unit features oak looking laminate floors through out and tile in the wet areas. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405062
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,050.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this ALL INCLUSIVE condo Electricity, high speed internet, cable, water, trash & more all included in rent! Beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405227
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934 More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the vibrant Audubon Park Community. High quality wood laminate floors stretch from the foyer at the main entry, all the way to the screened and covered ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405437
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Douglas Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Primrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

16 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom apartment located at 16 S Primrose Dr featuring a bright and open layout with a large living room, updated kitchen, full bathroom, and generous closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406798
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Raymond Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com