CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2611 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2611 Palisade Boulevard
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2306
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3234 / -81.4309
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Tapestry Ph 2
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  • Contact: Shelby Kirsch
  • 407-897-3366
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located on a corner lot in the desirable Tapestry community, offering an ideal combination of thoughtful design and everyday convenience. The open main living area features an abundance of natural light and elegant tile flooring, while the brand new kitchen impresses with gorgeous cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a center island. Enjoy the spacious primary suite with a large walk in closet and dual vanity, walk in shower, and garden tub in the bathroom. Additional highlights include a screened in patio, a laundry room, and 2 car garage. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities including a resort style pool, splash pad, clubhouse, fitness center, sports field, BBQ area, and playgrounds all within close proximity to top rated schools, The Loop Mall, and local restaurants and entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 519.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Magaly Velazquez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TAPESTRY PH 2 PB 25 PGS 28-36 LOT 407
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-2238-0001-4070
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: 0100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$450,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2615 Palisade Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Incredible value on this 4/2.5 with screen enclosure and balcony in guard gated Tapestry. Bedrooms all on the 2nd floor with additional loft space adds to the incredibly spacious home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383132
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viv Lehman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$435,000.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

3400 Mt Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story corner lot home nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. Featuring exceptional curb appeal with a brick paved driveway, stone accented faade, and meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127303
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Vicente Virgilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$399,900.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed two story home in the highly desirable Kissimmee area, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with plenty of space for comfortable living. The layout includes a formal li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146066
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Sun Pointe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$420,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2986 Sun Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

8 bedroom 5 bathroom property each room. all rooms rented month to month. property needs some repair. there are code violations that need to be resolved. the owner wants to sell the property as is. ow

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146240
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Rabie Georgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Horseshoe Bay Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$392,500.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

2664 Horseshoe Bay Drive Green Listing More Like This

This stunning home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort and convenience. The primary suite (including updated bathroom) is conveniently located on the main floor, providing privacy and ease o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363343
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Vescio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$458,000.00 ($184.01 / sqft )

2621 Palisade Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The first floor features a spacious flex room, ideal for a home office, complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363542
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jeannie Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$415,000.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

2620 Palisade Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate property in excellent location ! Situated in desirable gated and man guarded community, right in the heart of Kissimmee, near the Loop Mall, schools and a short drive to shopping centers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375560
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hossain Imam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com