CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3629 Haven Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3629 Haven Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2137 / -82.7539
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Provided by: DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ron Astorga
  • 904-643-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story residence situated on a desirable corner lot in New Port Richey! From the moment you arrive, youll be greeted by a bright and spacious living room filled with natural light and enhanced by stylish tile flooring throughout. The well appointed kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, soft close drawers, granite countertops, and a stunning backsplash that ties it all together. Step outside to the enclosed lanaian ideal space for hosting guests or simply relaxing year round. Additional highlights include an energy efficient EcoSmart water heater, ensuring comfort and convenience. Dont miss your opportunity to make this charming home yoursschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 20 PB 10 PG 96 LOT 2357
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-24-055.0-000.02-357.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5315 Bellview Avenue, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

5315 Bellview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home with a new roof, kitchen, Bathrooms, AC, Electric, 2 fridge, tile and painted inside out. It's a great family home located close to al services

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024453
  2. Provided by Viking Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Decatur Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$300,000.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

5637 Decatur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this hidden gem 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split floor plan single family home in the Gulf Harbours Woodlands community where you can enjoy stunning serene water views direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004322
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4451 Tidal Pond Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$330,000.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

4451 Tidal Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

!!LIGHT and BRIGHT!!! Upgraded, NEWER Double panel windows/sliding glass doors, Roof 2017, AC 2011, CEILING fans, Granite counter tops, GREAT kitchen, TWO paver patios with PRIVACY walls, ALL cera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8184095
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roy Fizell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3644 Panola Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3644 Panola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, though the well appointed living room and dining room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403773
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$340,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

5801 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in Historic Downtown New Port Richey, This lot is zoned with TWO single family Homes on it with separate addresses and utilities!! Youre not buying a home here, its a whole lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879693
  2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5642 Riverview Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$329,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

5642 Riverview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Waterfront living at its best! This beautifully remodeled 1950s coastal home sits directly on the Cotee River with a scenic route to the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy boating, kayaking, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881338
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Sam Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4928 Amherst Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$339,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

4928 Amherst Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG BUYER BONUS! Seller is covering 2 years of flood insurance at closing Save thousands + enjoy peace of mind from day one! for this beautifully remode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881482
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,900.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

4926 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurrydont miss this great home at a great price! Come live the Florida dream in Gulf Harbors, a premier waterfront community in Pasco County offering a private beach exclusively for residents. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881641
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Tim Pawloski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4457 Mitcher Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$329,900.00 ($152.10 / sqft )

4457 Mitcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Gulf Harbors Woodlands Spacious Home featuring: 3 Bedroom split plan, 2 Bath, 2 car Garage, Private Courtyard Entry, Sunny Living Room & Formal Dining Room. The Galley Kitchen boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Graziadei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$259,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

4438 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat, perfectly situated on a corner lot with no HOA fees. This turnkey residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com