CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4567 Barbuda Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404063 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4567 Barbuda Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1921
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8039 / -81.7634
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares Groves At Baytree Ph 0
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Mohamed Mashhour
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Tavares with no HOA. This home features a functional layout with a bright living area and a kitchen equipped with granite countertops and ample cabinet space. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A 2 car garage provides convenient parking and extra storage. Located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home offers both space and convenience in a quiet setting. Move in ready and easy to maintain, this is a great place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1362.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-25-0184-000-30900
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2114 Rockmart Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,600.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

2114 Rockmart Loop More Like This

This five bedroom two and a half bath home is located in a quiet community with a completely fenced backyard. Master bedroom downstairs. Family Room/Loft upstairs. Brand new floor and fresh painting.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339302
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Wendy Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1792 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1792 Henin Circle More Like This

Move In Special: $100 off first month's rent. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tavares! From the moment you walk in, youll love the open layout, natural light, and comfortable flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108187
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1075 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110120
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1111 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112036
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1019 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112042
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2143 Kalin Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! This beautiful, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable one level living in a safe, well maintained neighborhood. Built just two years ago, the home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142457
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Avalon Park Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2531 Avalon Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Like new single story home in Avalon Park featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,649 sq ft of living space.Spacious Open concept floorplan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148785
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com