CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
445 Lakeside Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404126 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 445 Lakeside Place
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6808 / -81.3379
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Griffin Woods
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Araque
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly designed for your future family! This property showcases a well maintained interior and exterior, offering comfort, style, and peace of mind. Move in ready! It provides the ideal space to create lasting memories. Dont miss this incredible opportunity and schedule your private showing today! This is truly a must see home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1435.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: not applicable
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-21-30-516-0000-0060
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 310 Concord Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,297.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

310 Concord Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Embrace a warm and inviting welcome to your new abode! Indulge in the pleasures of an expansive double lot, encompassing a serene park like ambiance, with the added convenience of effortless yard main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383702
  2. Provided by THE REALTY FACTOR INC
  3. Contact Joe Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Lemon Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,895.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

40 Lemon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 3/2 1280sqft with a living room, family room and bonus/office. Property has been totally remodeled with new kitchen, bathrooms, wood plank flooring throughout, New windows. washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403786
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 Carmel Circle 100, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,200.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1166 Carmel Circle 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of Carmel by the Lake in Casselberry. This first floor unit offers a spacious layout with abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404557
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nohora Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Golden Days Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,800.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

290 Golden Days Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, Clean And Comfortable 2bedroom / 1 bathroom rental in Casselberry Florida. No HOA. Carport to keep your vehicle protected. Large backyard for entertaining and easy access for additional parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405530
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Brian White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Valmora Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,375.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

120 Valmora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home in quite community .., 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with brand new AC system , this residence provides a comfortable and spacious well designed layout ideal for relaxed living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910782
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com