CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
649 Buckingham Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 649 Buckingham Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2116
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6645 / -81.1837
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Kingsbridge East Village
  • Provided by: GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  • Contact: Joe Cremonese
  • 407-675-6999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate and impeccably maintained 3/2/2 in much sought after Kingbridge East. Great floor plan and much sought after Oviedo schools! Hurry on this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1519.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 200 KINGSBRIDGE EAST VILLAGE UNIT 2B PB 52 PGS 47 THRU 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-31-508-0000-2000
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 Willa Lake Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$499,999.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1014 Willa Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom pool home located in the quiet Willa Lake Community in Oviedo. 3,127 total square feet with 2,151 heated square feet. 98' frontage lot that is 120' deep! Near the Cross Seminole Trail! 30'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374779
  2. Provided by GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sidney Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2878 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,000.00 ($201.26 / sqft )

2878 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This beautiful two story property is ideally located in the highly desirable Oviedo area, offering convenient access to restaurants, markets, banks, parks, shopping centers,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389167
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maru Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4649 Creekview Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$464,000.00 ($190.71 / sqft )

4649 Creekview Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Oviedos desirable Bear Creek community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 2,430 square feet of single story living space on a generous 0.27 acre fenced lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402891
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sara Nicholas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Foxcroft Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,900.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

3318 Foxcroft Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY in Oviedo! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is ready for it's new owner! Step inside to a large, welcoming dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405298
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Corkwood Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$459,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

1009 Corkwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Alafaya Woods community in Oviedo, one of Central Floridas most coveted places to live! Step inside and enjoy bright, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947313
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Jim McFadzean, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com