CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
956 Old Barn Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6404395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 956 Old Barn Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1599
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5304 / -81.237
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Winding Creek
  • Elementary School: Cypress Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Legacy
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the quiet community of Winding Creek. This residence offers a functional layout and prime location with quick access to SR 417, SR 408, and the 528. Enjoy a seamless commute to Downtown Orlando, major theme parks, and Orlando International Airport. Schedule your showing today while it lasts!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1599.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Winding Creek Owners Assn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINDING CREEK UNIT 3 31/82 LOT 253
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-31-9350-02-530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Martin Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$388,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

1065 Martin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Ridge Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home Welcome to this well maintained freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Sutton Ridge community. Featuring a rare 2 single car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394250
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Brookebridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$415,000.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

1558 Brookebridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful MOVE IN READY | FULLY FENCED | oversized CORNER LOT home features five bedrooms, a spacious kitchen and living room. This home has a large porch in the front and a LARGE WOOD DECK in the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pratts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 682 Ascot Circle, Orlando, FL 32825
$340,000.00 ($202.86 / sqft )

682 Ascot Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this amazing 4 bedroom (garage was converted), 3 bath single family home tucked away in the Devonwood community of East Orlando. This hidden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 682 Ascot Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$340,000.00 ($202.86 / sqft )

682 Ascot Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com