CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
520 Amelia Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404806 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 520 Amelia Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5491 / -81.371
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Amelia Park Add
  • Provided by: MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  • Contact: Fred Flynn
  • 407-843-8996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom/2 full bath home with 2 car garage that opens into foyer for your convenience & safety. Tons of space in this private home, it has a quaint kitchen w/ a brick wall accent that overlooks the Heights, new refrigerator, dishwasher & microwave, both bedrooms have with dual closets, wood floors & ceramic tile floors, full laundry room including washer & dryer, Cozy Back Yard For Grilling & more.all this and you are just a short WALK TO LAKE EOLA PARK AND DOWNTOWN ORLANDO. What are you waiting for? Call for showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1250.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-0144-00-020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 1, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,610.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Historic and Modern Apartment in the Heart of Orlando Discover the perfect balance of historic charm and modernity in our 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally located in Orlando's vibrant histo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372738
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Ridgewood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1406 Ridgewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bed/ 2 bath bungalow nestled in one of downtowns most desirable Lake Eola Heights neighborhoods, just moments from Lake Eola. Set along picturesque cobblestone streets, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397614
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Hillcrest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,150.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

706 Hillcrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly sought after Mills/50 District, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Inside, a bright and airy living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400800
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Buckminster Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2314 Buckminster Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gem! The combination of charming features like incredible hardwood floors, a ceramic tiled sunroom with French doors, and beautiful landscaping creates a truly picturesque living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401674
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Jefferson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,750.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2822 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT IN THE HEART OF THE MILK DISTRICT!! Newer Construction Built in 2016, this home features a large fenced back yard with paver deck and rare fire pit area. Great Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Robert Kurzreiter PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Forest Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11 Forest Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/5/26. Welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Lake Eola Heights Historic Districtjust minutes from Downtown Orlando, Lake Eola, Thorn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405116
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com