CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2529 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2529 Olympic Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $302,490
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2074 / -81.6445
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Townhomes Phases 2
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Paul King
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to Brentwood Townhomes! New community located just off US 27, which as a clubhouse, fitness center and community pool. The Glen Model, is Block on Block construction, with an open floorplan, 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath with an upstairs laundry. Kitchen offers 36" cabinets with an island and quartz countertops, walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Towards the back you will find a beautiful, covered lanai to enjoy the sunset. Conveniently located near shopping center, movie theaters, restaurants, hospital, supermarkets, major highways, and minutes away from theme parks. Schedule your showing today! *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glen
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Association Phone: 8632937400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BRENTWOOD TOWNHOMES PHASES 2 & 3 PB 207 PGS 50-53 BLK 7 LOT 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705016-007700
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($171.23 / sqft )

361 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!! Great opportunity, Beautiful Townhome in Williams Preserve, Gated Community, close to Walt Disney World, Reunion and Champions Gate, Kitchen has dual sink and granite Breakfast Island, 42

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120173
  2. Provided by MY LOYALTY GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA Townhome in Gated Community Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Discover this spacious 2,200 sq ft townhome in the sought after William Preserve community! Thoughtfully designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126229
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yris Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$293,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

1256 Yellow Finch Drive More Like This

Seller contributes $10,000 toward closing costs! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after gated community of Atria in Davenport, surrounded by stunning golf courses.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139564
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Marturell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Loch Ct  , DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,990.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

360 Loch Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 312 Loch Ct in beautiful Davenport! This well maintained property offers comfort, privacy, and a fantastic layout perfect for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139932
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$282,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Otto Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

3262 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This Minori two story townhome by Lennar features a highly desirable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept first floor offers a well equipped kitchen, dining area and spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143046
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Blue Jay Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$334,900.00 ($117.18 / sqft )

1141 Blue Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional townhome residence located in the vibrant and rapidly growing community of Atria at Ridgewood Lakes in Davenport. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143972
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Israel Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$310,000.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

454 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner unit townhouse in the gated community of Williams Preserve, just minutes from Champions Gate and I 4, offering privacy, functionality, and an unbeatable Central Florida location. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

844 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern townhome located in the growing city of Davenport, Florida. Built in 2021, this well maintained property features an open concept design that connects the living room, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com