CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3599 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405732 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3599 Caruso Place
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6125 / -81.1802
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne Glen Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Carillon
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Hagerty
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Andres Gaviria, PA
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly situated 2.5 miles from the University of Central Florida main campus and half a mile from Econ River Wilderness Area trailhead, Hawthorne Glen is a hidden gemclean, quiet, and private, offering a true neighborhood feel unlike typical student housing. Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful living in the heart of Oviedo. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features an Open Concept layout with elegant travertine tile flooring and serene nature views through expansive sliding glass doors. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with granite countertops and a versatile workstation ideal for a coffee bar. Upstairs, youll find all three spacious bedrooms along with a convenient laundry closet. The primary bedroom includes a private en suite bath and walk in closet. Recent upgrades include a Spanish tile roof (2020) and a brand new HVAC system, offering both value and peace of mind. Step outside to your private patio and enjoy tranquil backyard views or take advantage of community amenities such as a resort style pool, playground, and dog park. Rent covers lawn care and exterior maintenance, making for truly low maintenance living. Close to Research Park and top rated A+ Oviedo schools, this property is perfect for homeowners, roommates, investors, or anyone seeking convenience and lifestyle. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1480.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Olivia Arlequin
  • Association Phone: 4074804200 x2080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-21-31-5RQ-0000-0250
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5097 Cypress Branch Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5097 Cypress Branch Point Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! Perfect 3 bedroom, 2 1/2bath townhouse with a 2 car garage! Youll feel like youre living at a resort with a gorgeous community pool, fitness room, tennis courts, parks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333532
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8547 Bertram Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,599.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8547 Bertram Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now oviedo rental! Beautiful 3 bd 2. 5 bath townhome! 2 car attached garage! Fresh paint! Live in sought after oviedo fl!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home in the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391057
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3763 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A NEWLY REMODELED beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bathroom townhome located in Walden Chase is available for immediate occupancy! A nice and modern place to call home in a gated community! This home has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392060
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Maidenhair Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4478 Maidenhair Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end Unit Townhouse in sought after Hawthorne Glen neighborhood adjacent to UCF! . This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath w/1 car garage 1800+ sq. ft of living space. Kitchen has Granite counter tops and 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397284
  2. Provided by SUCCESS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sprys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,350.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5331 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this fully remodeled townhouse in beautiful Clayton Crossing, one of Seminole Countys most desirable gated communities. This well maintained home features 1,558 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399583
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Pine Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

247 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 3 bedroom home with a flex space that can serve as an office or playroom. With 2,000 sq. ft. of living space plus a two car garage, this half duplex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399969
  2. Provided by LISTING PROS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Botero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Chippendale Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

94 Chippendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome located in desirable gated community of Biltmore with only 68 homes. Master bedroom is downstairs with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rani Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Plumeria Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1562 Plumeria Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arborview Park Beautifully Updated Townhome in the Heart of Oviedo! This well maintained 3 bedroom (or 2 bedroom + loft), 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern updates, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402138
  2. Provided by C BRENNER INC
  3. Contact Dela Armstrong, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2902 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in highly desirable Brooks Landing. 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths. Great floor plan, Bedrooms are separated. The primary boosts a walk in closet with roomy ensuite bath. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404546
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 County Fair Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5459 County Fair Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in today! Two or Three bedroom rental home with fenced yard and cul de sac location. Open floor plan features eat in kitchen, large livingroom with fireplace that leads to patio and fenced yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911165
  2. Provided by SAVE MORE REAL ESTATE OF C.F.
  3. Contact Marianne O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com