CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8605 Caracas Avenue S, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406306 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8605 Caracas Avenue S
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 4317
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5382 / -81.2671
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Elementary School: Deerwood Elem (Orange Cty)
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  • Contact: Peter Dang
  • 407-868-2976
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Rio Pinar Country Club Estates, one of East Orlandos most sought after golf communities. This beautiful pool home sits on an expansive acre lot with a private natural pond, offering peaceful views and exceptional privacy. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an oversized 4 car garage plus a separate golf cart garage, providing abundant storage and space for all your vehicles and recreational toys. Additional storage can be found throughout the home with multiple closets and well designed spaces. Full of charm, character, and functionality, this meticulously maintained home is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The large great room opens directly to the covered back patio, complete with an outdoor dining set and grill beside the sparkling swimming pool. A privacy fence surrounding the pool area enhances the outdoor living experience. Boat and RV owners are welcome, with ample outdoor parking in addition to the spacious garage accommodations. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways and near AdventHealth East Orlando. Just a short drive to downtown Orlando, shopping, University of Central Florida, Full Sail University, Valencia College, Orlando attractions, beaches, and Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 2519.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle
  • School Elementary: Deerwood Elem (Orange Cty)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rio Pinar County Club Estate
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-30-7440-04-120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Dr  1, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,700.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Dr 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Staying at any Airbnb hasn't been as pleasant as staying here! This 2 Bed/ 1 Bath entire Cabin looking House has all you could need for a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 30000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249837
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Overdale Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1118 Overdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Sweet Home in the Heart of Orlando! Welcome to 1118 Overdale St, a charming and sunny single story home offering comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience in one of Orlandos most desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Fieldstream Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,150.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

427 Fieldstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in highly sought neighborhood of Estates of Fieldstream, NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a screened pool with covered seating area, perfect for entertaining! Recent updates includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387467
  2. Provided by M L VAZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leticia Vaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Willow Ridge Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,000.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

10505 Willow Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolute beauty! From the moment you drive into the gated community you are impressed. This home has so many upgrades: beautiful tile, crown molding, stone counters, pavers, water view & much more! Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388769
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAM HOMES INC
  3. Contact Jenny Forest Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Cypress Trace Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2221 Cypress Trace Circle More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy in cypress springs in orlando, fl! Lawn maintenance included! This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home on a private conservation lot offers high ceilings, an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396607
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10525 Cabbage Tree Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10525 Cabbage Tree Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home designed with both comfort and style in mind. The open concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a formal dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401592
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Flyrod Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

307 Flyrod Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Fieldstream community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious split floor plan with hardwood and tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402928
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Culver Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

1206 Culver Road Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA! Completely Renovated Luxury Pool Home for Rent! Price include water, electricity and internet. We are pleased to present this stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149637
  2. Provided by ELIZUNDIA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Elizundia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com