CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
15717 Vetta Drive, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15717 Vetta Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4042
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.584 / -81.6949
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MONTVERDE
  • Zipcode: 34756
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Tomaszewski
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined living in this exceptional 4 bedroom residence, perfectly positioned within the exclusive guard gated community of Bella Collina. Showcasing sweeping golf course views and a setting defined by elegance and tranquility, this home blends luxury, comfort, and resort style living at every turn. From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings and an open concept layout create an immediate sense of scale and sophistication. Thoughtfully designed custom upgrades are found throughout, including extensive built ins and refined slat wood paneling that add warmth, texture, and architectural character to the interior spaces. The home is finished with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, delivering a modern, durable, and cohesive aesthetic across every room. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining, featuring premium stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, and an expansive island that seamlessly connects to the main living areas. The open flow continues into the great room, where sliding glass doors fully extend the living space outdoors. Step outside to an extended lanai enhanced by a custom pergola, creating a beautifully shaded outdoor retreat ideal for dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing while taking in serene golf course views that define the Bella Collina lifestyle. In addition to the main living areas, the home features a spacious bonus room/loft with custom built ins, offering a true second family roomideal for media, lounging, or flexible living space to suit a variety of needs. The primary and secondary bedrooms are generously sized, offering custom storage solutions and a comfortable, private atmosphere throughout. Additional conveniences include a fully equipped laundry room and a spacious two car garage designed for everyday functionality. Residents of Bella Collina enjoy an unmatched lifestyle, featuring a championship golf course, tennis courts, resort pool complex, state of the art fitness center, playgrounds, walking trails, and 24 hour staffed securityall set within one of Central Floridas most sought after private club communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3224.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle/ Wendy Goodyear
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BELLA COLLINA WEST PB 54 PG 1-19 LOT 115 ORB 6043 PG 665
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34756 - Montverde/Bella Collina
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-26-0502-000-11500
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16909 Florence View Drive, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$1,499,999.00 ($192.55 / sqft )

16909 Florence View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAKEFRONT LUXURY IN MONTVERDE! Discover your dream home on the shimmering shores of Lake Florence a private, spring fed 142 acre paradise and a short

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7790 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103436
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16110 Volterra Point, BELLA COLLINA, FL 34756
$1,496,000.00 ($354.92 / sqft )

16110 Volterra Point Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Overlooking the 13th fairway, this refined golf front estate blends timeless architecture with modern sophistication. Designer finishes, thoughtful detailing, and expansive golf course views set the t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4215 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106422
  2. Provided by BELLA COLLINA REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Dawn Roffey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17540 Vista Belle Court, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$1,299,000.00 ($215.03 / sqft )

17540 Vista Belle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the beauty and tranquility of Vista Verde! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Montverde, Florida sits on an expansive 2.57 acre lot, offering the perfect balance of privacy and open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6041 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110958
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Kay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16046 Volterra Point, BELLA COLLINA, FL 34756
$1,369,000.00 ($328.06 / sqft )

16046 Volterra Point Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional luxury residence nestled in the exclusive gated golf community of Bella Collina in Montverde, FL. This custom built, contemporary 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home showcases striking architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332198
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15295 Rising View Drive, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$1,200,000.00 ($256.74 / sqft )

15295 Rising View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning Roseland Model Home in Willow Ridge Over $250K in Upgrades! This never lived in Roseland model home in the sought after Willow Ridge community of Montverde offers the perfect blend of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355572
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16152 Volterra Point, BELLA COLLINA, FL 34756
$1,235,100.00 ($223.18 / sqft )

16152 Volterra Point Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Discover true Mediterranean luxury in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Bella Collina. Situated on the 13th hole of the Sir Nick Faldo Championship Golf Cour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366857
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16030 Vetta Drive, BELLA COLLINA, FL 34756
$1,350,000.00 ($316.83 / sqft )

16030 Vetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the renowned gated community of Bella Collina, the Sorano is an exquisite 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence that perfectly blends luxury, elegance, and tranquility. This meticulously de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372027
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact David Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com