CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8813 Latrec Avenue 206, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406367 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8813 Latrec Avenue 206
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 671
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4382 / -81.4789
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Sand Lake Private Residences
  • Building: Sand Lake Private Residences
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Kirsch
  • 407-897-3366
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor condo is located in the Sand Lake Private Residences community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a lovely kitchen, dining room, a sizeable bedroom with walk in closet, laundry room, and a big screened patio with lake views. Community amenities include a swimming pool, basketball court, and tennis courts. Schedule a showing or submit an application online. All Real Property Management & Realty residents enjoy convenience and well maintained homes, with our safe and secure online portal where you can submit maintenance requests and pay online with multiple payment options, and a 24/7 emergency maintenance response team. Please note the listed amenities may not be accurate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 671.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-28-7837-07-206
  • Unit Number: 206
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed/1 bath condo in Sandlake Private Residences community off of Turkey Lake Road. 2nd floor with screened balcony. Dr. Philips area, near lots of shopping and I4. Laminate floors. No carpet. Small

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145785
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Ave  2203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Ave 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath Condo with screened porch. 2nd floor no elevator. Water is included! DR. PHILLIPS LOCATION!!!!! Car Wash Area Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Playground Basketball C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145789
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,400.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. First floor, one bedroom with tile floors throughout. Includes a washer and dryer. Walk to Universal Studios. Windhover Condos are minutes to I 4, Turnpike, Mall of Millenia, Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 591 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401569
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location by Kirkman road and Vineland Road. One bedroom, one bathroom condo, recently remodeled. Features brand new appliances, including washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, oven, and new ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8939 1205 Latrec Ave., Orlando, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence nestled in the heart of the vibrant Dr. Phillips neighborhood. This second floor home is part of the Sandlake Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 558 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 618, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,500.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

7601 Canada Avenue 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable. Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the sixth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and dining area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244197
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 418, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

7601 Canada Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable Included!! . Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the fourth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244207
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,660.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE ORLANDO MAGIC ALL YEAR LONG.This fully furnished studio is just minutes away from Universal Epic Theme Parkin a prime location.Enjoy a vacation like atmosphere with all utilities included:ele

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331483
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luz Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3311, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,660.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3311 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE ORLANDO MAGIC ALL YEAR LONG.This fully furnished studio is just minutes away from Universal Epic theme Park in a prime location.Enjoy a vacation like atmosphere with all utilities included:el

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331500
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luz Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Ave  2201, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Ave 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Turkey Lake just a few meters from Sand Lake. The apartment is located near the clubhouse for added convenience. Living room and balcony. Bedroom with walk in closet. Kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380532
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marcia Mansur Ramalho de Mello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com