CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8632 Abbotsbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8632 Abbotsbury Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3660
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4401 / -81.5837
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lakeswindermerepeachtree
  • Elementary School: Bay Lake
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Lakes of Windermere. Featuring fresh interior paint and luxury vinyl flooring, this spacious residence offers a modern, clean, and move in ready feel with an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled first floor creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, while the screened in outdoor area provides the perfect space to relax and enjoy Florida living year round. Community amenities include a resort style pool, playground, and beautifully maintained common areas. Ideally located near shopping, dining, major highways, Disney attractions, and top rated Windermere schools, this property is an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Strong rental demand and a prime location make this home a standout opportunity in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Bay Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF WINDERMERE-PEACHTREE 55/20 LOT22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-27-5432-00-220
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Thornhill Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($182.75 / sqft )

6712 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With timeless curb appeal and a front porch built for slow mornings, this Windermere home blends classic charm with the upgrades that make everyday life easier. Step inside and the ceilings rise, sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351284
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Bicton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$717,000.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

13519 Bicton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to one of Windermere's most sought after gated communities where luxury living meets unbeatable Central Florida convenience. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372084
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392757
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yan Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13145 Zori Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

13145 Zori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced right and move in ready! Situated in the Windermere community of Providence, this home offers spacious living across two floors. Upon entering, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394437
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toni Cafferty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8632 Abbotsbury Drive, Windermere, FL 34786
$625,000.00 ($170.77 / sqft )

8632 Abbotsbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Lakes of Windermere. Featuring fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com