CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
164 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11012296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 164 Camino Del Rio
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $65,000
  • Price sqft: $43
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Riverfront
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Roof!!! This Absolutely Immaculate, very well maintained 2Bed 2Bath is back on the market! The AC 7yrs old, Re painted home exterior 2 yrs ago, Power washed home exterior 6 months ago, drive redone, Regular pest maintenance, gardening monthly, won't Last on the market! The Best is yet to come..... This Home has been given by Spanish Lakes a Gold Star! No list will be required at close!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Leasehold Estates
  • Parcel Number: 0000000000000000000000000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$71,000.00 ($38.76 / sqft )

3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best deals in Savanna Club for the price! 2/2 with a lanai on a quiet street. Roof 2024 Primary bedroom can fit a king sized bed. An outdoor patio on the back of the home to enjoy grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099632
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 El Camino Real, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,900.00 ($45.27 / sqft )

47 El Camino Real Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED!! Light, Bright, and Airy Home in Spanish Lakes One (55+ Community)! Built in 2006 this beautifully maintained home features a new roof (2024) and is being sold

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Cinnamon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($38.34 / sqft )

8221 Cinnamon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2 bedroom 2 bath home in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home has newer laminated floors, 2016 roof, large enclosed lanai overlooking lake and perfectly tucked into a corner for privacy. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152237
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Leadtree Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($45.29 / sqft )

8530 Leadtree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home is light and bright throughout, newer appliances, laminate floors and offers a formal dining room, sna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152249
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$74,900.00 ($38.77 / sqft )

68 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 68 W Caribbean in the desirable Spanish Lakes Golf Village, one of the area's most soughtafter 55+ communities. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers a rare blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001831
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,900.00 ($23.97 / sqft )

114 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of retirement living in this stunning, fully furnished home, thoughtfully crafted for those seeking comfort and elegance in their golden years. Boasting two generously sized bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018479
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 San Pablo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

3 San Pablo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! Back on market. Pet Friendly lake lot walking distannce to the active culbhouse with pool, tennis, pickleball and numerous activities in this great 55+ community! Offered full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026147
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com