CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11034779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6104 / -80.1329
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iii Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, complemented by a fully remodeled bathroom and vanity area. Both bedrooms come with spacious walk in closets, and modern flooring flows throughout the condo. Enjoy a variety of community amenities, including bocce ball, a clubhouse, game room, picnic areas, pool, shuffleboard, and tennis courts. Don't miss outschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH III COND BLDG 329 UNIT A-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424426153290012
  • Unit Number: A-2
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RM-2—RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 436 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

436 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit with upgraded flooring, 2 large walk in closets, Laundry room and screened patio. Accordion shutters. Located in the back of the community with low traffic flow and ample guest parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015645
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$134,500.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

305 Knotty Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554957
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your quintessential abode! Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom first floor condominium, situated within the highly coveted Pine Ridge South communitya true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099952
  2. Provided by LAB Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

141 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is move in ready! Enclosed front porch with full glass view to enjoy the Florida sunshine and storage closet. Accordion Hurricane/Impact shutters on all the windows. 2 bedroom 2 full bath 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen  C2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$138,500.00 ($169.11 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$132,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Pine Ridge, a welcoming 55+ community designed for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a brand new AC unit. The condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118383
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122949
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Pine Ridge Circle D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$125,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

342 Pine Ridge Circle D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** 15K LENDER CREDIT***Prepare to be inspired by this stunningly renovated condo, boasting nearly new SS appliances, fresh laminate flooring and a new roof, newer AC and water heater. You will fallin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125901
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com